Player of the Game ~ Player of the Week

PLAYER OF THE GAME

1/10/19 – Tayte Harazin (Redwood River Valley Wrestling)
1/10/19 – Eli Hunt (St. Peter Wrestling)
1/10/19 – Emma Brudelie (New Ulm Girl’s Hockey)
1/8/19 – Lexi Fischer (MVL Girl’s Basketball)
1/4/19 – Isaac Fink (Springfield Boy’s Basketball)
12/27/18 – Alex Hillesheim (Cathedral Boy’s Basketball) Nicollet Holiday Basketball Tournament
12/27/18 – Caleb Shelton (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Boy’s Basketball) Bethany Pepsi Holiday Basketball Tournament
12/20/18 – Brenna Weis (BOLD’s Girl’s Basketball) – BOLD vs Springfield
12/14/18 – Nathan Walter (Sleepy Eye Boy’s Basketball) – Sleepy Eye vs SESM
12/13/18 – Alex Hillesheim (Cathedral Boy’s Basketball) – Cathedral vs Cedar Mountain
12/13/18 – Cassie Heinrichs (SESM Girl’s Basketball) – SESM vs Sleepy Eye
12/11/18 – Joey Batt (New Ulm Girl’s Basketball) – New Ulm vs St. Peter
12/6/18 – Cassie Heinrich (SESM Girls Basketball) – Nicollet vs SESM
12/6/18 – Riley Hulke (Nicollet, Boys Basketball) – Nicollet vs SESM
12/6/18 – Mason Plante (Marshall, Boys Hockey) – Marshall vs New Ulm
11/17/18 – Jordan Sagedahl (BOLD Football) – BOLD vs Blooming Prairie
11/10/18 – Isaac FinkĀ (Springfield Football) – Springfield vs Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity
11/10/18 – Brady Ridler (BOLD Football) – BOLD vs Otter Tail Central
11/10/18 – Riley Wiese (BOLD Football) – BOLD vs Otter Tail Central
11/2/18 – Decker Scheffler (Springfield Football) – Springfield vs Murray County Central
11/2/18 – Lucas Ryan (BOLD Football) – BOLD vs Minneota
11/1/18 – Kasie Tweet (Adrian Volleyball) – Adrian vs RRC
11/1/18 – Paige Hewitt (St. Peter Volleyball) – St. Peter vs Kenyon Wanamingo
10/30/18 – Maddy Guetter (Wabasso Volleyball) – Wabasso vs RTR
10/27/18 – Isaac Fink (Springfield Football) – Springfield vs NU Cathedral
10/26/18 – Megan Rothmeier (Wabasso Volleyball) – Wabasso vs Lakeview
10/25/18 – Haley Garman (Redwood Falls Volleyball) – Redwood Falls vs New Ulm
10/25/18 – Grace Swenson (GFW Volleyball) – GFW vs MVL
10/23/18 – Zack Helget (NU Cathedral Football) – NU Cathedral vs Wabasso
10/23/18 – Colton Collum (MVL Football) – MVL vs Cedar Mountain
10/23/18 – Mason Rummel (Springfield Football) – Springfield vs Sleepy Eye
10/22/18 – Macy Schenk (Sleepy Eye Volleyball) – Sleepy Eye vs BLHS
10/22/18 – Hannah Thorson (GFW Volleyball) – GFW vs Nicollet


PLAYER OF THE WEEK

January 5, 2019
Girl’s Basketball ~ Cassie Heinrichs, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s
Boy’s Basketball ~ Spencer Holland, Red Rock Central
Wrestler ~ Tallin Johnson, St. James

December 13, 2018
Girl’s Basketball ~ Sydney Hauger, Springfield
Boy’s Basketball ~ Jake Kettner, MVL

December 8, 2018
Girl’s Basketball ~ Maddy Guetter, Wabasso
Boy’s Basketball ~ Riley Hulke, Nicollet
Wrestler ~ Sean Howk, New Ulm

December 1, 2018
Girls Basketball ~ Joey Batt, New Ulm
Wrestler ~ Jared Schroepfer, Wabasso-Red Rock Central