knuj

Monday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 2/18/19   BOY’S BASKETBALL   ST PETER___83____AT BELLE PLAINE___61____7:30PM   ST JAMES__54_____AT MARTIN CTY WEST___56___7:30PM   A.C.G.C.________AT SLEEPY EYE_______7:30PM   LOYOLA___36_____AT NICOLLET___67___7:30PM   WASECA     86         NEW ULM     51   M.V.L. ...
knuj

Friday Schedule

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 2/15/18   BOY’S BASKETBALL   NEW ULM_______AT JACKSON CTY CENTRAL_______7:15PM   WASECA________AT ST PETER_______7:30PM   FAIRMONT________AT WINDOM_______7:30PM   S.E.S.M.________AT CATHEDRAL________7:30PM   WABASSO______AT SLEEPY EYE______7:30PM   B.L.H.S.________AT SPRINGFIELD_______8PM   MARTIN CTY WEST_______AT TRU/MLGHEC______7:30PM   LOYOLA_______AT NICOLLET_______7:30PM   ST CLAIR_______AT ALDEN/CONGER________7:30PM   L.C.W.M.________AT JAN/WAL/PEM_______7:30PM   MADELIA_______AT CLEVELAND_______7:30PM   LESUEUR/HEN________AT...
knuj

Thursday Results/PPD

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 2/14/19   BOY’S BASKETBALL   WASECA_______AT ST PETER______7:15PM  PPD 2/15   BLUE EARTH_______AT ST JAMES______7:15PM   PPD   REDWOOD VALLEY_________AT JACKSON CTY CENTRAL_______7:30PM  PPD   B.L.H.S.________AT CATHEDRAL______7:30PM   PPD 2/21   CEDAR MOUNTAIN________AT M.V.L.______7:30PM   PPD...
knuj

Wednesday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 2/13/19   MEN’S BASKETBALL   BETHEL__84_____AT GUSTAVUS___81___7PM   ST OLAF___58____AT HAMLINE__55____7PM   AUGSBURG__77_____AT MACALESTER___83____7PM   ST THOMAS__75_____AT ST JOHN’S___94____7PM   CONCORDIA___53_____AT CARELTON___58____7:45PM   MARTIN LUTHER___56_____AT CROWN COLLEGE__72_____7:15PM       WOMEN’S BASKETBALL   GUSTAVUS__48______AT BETHEL__68____7PM   CONCORDIA__70_____AT CARELTON___68____5:45PM   MACALESTER__62_____AT AUGSBURG__75____7PM   ST CATHERINE___56_____AT ST MARY’S__71____7PM   ST BENEDICT__31_____AT...

State Danceline 2019

KNUJ AM 860 and knuj.net will report from the State Danceline Competition, February 15, 2019 from the Target Center in Minneapolis.   Reports take place at 11:45...
knuj

Tuesday Schedule/PPD

SPORTS SCHEDULE FOR 2/12/19   BOY’S BASKETBALL   NEW ULM_______AT FAIRMONT________7:30PM   PPD   WASECA________AT ST JAMES______7:3PM   REDWOOD VALLEY________AT JACKSON CTY CENTRAL______7:30PM  PPD 2/14   B.L.H.S._______AT CATHEDRAL______7:30PM    PPD 2/14   M.V.L._______AT SPRINGFIELD______7:30PM  ON KNUJ  PPD...
knuj

Monday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 2/11/19   BOY’S BASKETBALL   BELLE PLAINE__72_____AT NEW ULM___53____7:30PM   ST PETER__70_____AT SIBLEY EAST___39___6PM   ON KNUJ   CANBY__52_____AT WABASSO__55____7:30PM   MT LAKE/COMFREY__103____AT WINDOM__76_____7:30PM   NICOLLET_57______AT MARTIN CTY WEST___61____7:30PM   TRU/MLGHEC__58_____AT LOYOLA__60____7:30PM   ALDEN/CONGER__61____AT L.C.W.M.__45____7:30PM   JAN/WAL/PEM__36_____AT MADELIA___49____7:30PM   CLEVELAND___54____AT ST CLAIR__68____7:30PM   CEDAR...

Wrestling Playoffs

**Click HERE to listen to Section Wrestling Reports** 2A 3A 4A 5A 2AA 3AA Friday 2/22 Friday 2/22 Friday 2/22 Friday 2/22 Friday 2/22 Friday 2/22 7:05 p.m. 6:45 p.m. No Wrestling No Wrestling 6:25 p.m. 7:25 p.m. 9:05 p.m. 9:20 p.m. 8:25 p.m. 8:45 p.m.     9:40...
knuj

Saturday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 2/9/18   BOY’S BASKETBALL   FAIRMONT__48_____AT PIEPSTONE__50_____3PM   SLEEPY EYE__50_____AT S.E.S.M.__67_____7:30PM   TRI CITY UNITED__61_____AT G.F.W.___76___6:30PM   CENTRAL MN CHRISTIAN__70____AT B.L.H.S.___54_____2PM   JAN/WAL/PEM__64_____AT L.C.W.M.__46____7:30PM   CLEVELAND__34_____AT ALDEN/CONGER__50____7:30PM   LOYOLA_49______AT MADELIA_39_____7:30PM   ST CLAIR______AT MLGHEC/TRU_______7:30PM   LAKEVIEW__57_____VS RED ROCK CENTRAL__43___7PM  AT SW...
knuj

Friday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 2/8/19   BOY’S BASKETBALL   ST PETER__64_____AT BLUE EARTH____49___7:30PM   LUVERNE__60_____AT ST JAMES__63_____7:30PM   REDWOOD VALLEY_______AT MONTEVIDEO________6PPM   CATHEDRAL__94_____AT M.V.L.___87____7:30PM   G.F.W.___60______AT S.E.S.M.___61____7:30PM   SPRINGFIELD_______AT B.O.L.D.________7:30PM   PPD   WABASSO_______AT CEDAR MOUNTAIN________7:30PM   PPD   MADELIA_______AT GLENVILLE/EMMONS______7:30PM   CLEVELAND__41____AT LOYOLA___56____7:30PM   MARTIN CTY WEST__72_____AT L.C.W.M.____50____7:30PM   SIBLEY...