knuj

Thursday College Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 1/31/19   MEN’S BASKETBALL   HAMLINE___72_____AT GUSTAVUS___80___7PM   AUGSBURG____76_____AT CARELTON__69____7PM   ST JOHN’S__81_____AT BETHEL___85___7PM   MACALESTER___61____AT ST THOMAS___94____7PM   ST MARY’S__85_____AT ST OLAF__90_____7PM   MARTIN LUTHER___84_____AT NORTH CENTRAL___81____7:15PM    OT       WOMEN’S BASKETBALL   GUSTAVUS___56_____AT HAMLINE___38_____7PM   ST OLAF__78______AT ST MARY’S__71_____7PM   BETHEL___78____AT...

New Ulm Wrestling Quadrangular – January 22, 2019

all photos by Don Borstad
knuj

Tuesday Schedule/PPD

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 1/29/19   BOY’S BASKETBALL   NEW ULM_______AT JORDAN________7:30PM  PPD   CENTRAL________AT ST PETER_______7:30PM  PPD   WASECA_______AT ST JAMES______7:30PM  PPD   MARSHALL________AT REDWOOD VALLEY________7:15PM   PPD   CEDAR MOUNTAIN_________AT CATHEDRAL_______7:30PM   PPP   B.L.H.S.________AT M.V.L.______7:30PM   PPD   S.E.S.M._______AT SLEEPY EYE_______7:30PM  ...
knuj

Monday Schedule PPD

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 1/28/19   BOY’S BASKETBALL   SIBLEY EAST_______AT NEW ULM_________7:30PM    PPD   FAIRMONT_______AT WORTHINGTON_______7:30PM   PPD   G.F.W._________AT ST CLAIR_______7:15PM    PPD   CANBY_______AT WABASSO_______7:30PM   PPD   B.O.L.D._______AT CEDAR MOUNTAIN_______7:30PM   PPD   LESUEUR/HEN_______AT CLEVELAND______7:15PM  PPD         GIRL’S BASKETBALL   SIBLEY...
knuj

Saturday Schedule/Results

SPORTS SCHEDULE FOR 1/26/19   BOY’S BASKETBALL   M.V.L.___58_____VS THORP__45____10AM  AT EAST RIDGE   LESTER PRAIRIE/HT__69_____AT CENTRAL___54_____6PM       GIRL’S BASKETBALL   FAIRMONT___45____AT PIPESTONE__53___2PM   WORTHINGTON________AT REDWOOD VALLEY_______7:30PM   LESTERPRAIRIE/HT_______AT CENTRAL________7:30PM   RED ROCK CENTRAL_______AT MURRAY CTY CENTRAL_______6PM   WESTBROOK/WG_________AT ELLSWORTH________12PM   ADRIAN_______AT MT LAKE/COMFREY_______6PM       WRESTLING   KASSON/MANT...
knuj

Friday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 1/25/19   BOY’S BASKETBALL   NEW ULM___59_____AT ST PETER____86_____7:30PM  ON KNUJ   FAIRMONT___65_____AT BLUE EARTH___54____7:15PM   WILLMAR__85_____AT REDWOOD VALLEY___65_____7:15PM   SPRINGFIELD__85_____AT CATHEDRAL____82____7:30PM  ON SAM   B.L.H.S.__47_____AT SLEEPY EYE____72____7:30PM   MAYER LUTHERAN____76____AT SIBLEY EAST___55____7:30PM   LESUEUR/HEN___63_____AT BELLE PLAINE__60_____7:30PM   CENTRAL___64_____AT...
knuj

Thursday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 1/24/18   MEN’S BASKETBALL   ST JAMES_______AT MT LAKE/COMFREY________7:15PM   WORHTINGTON__80______AT REDWOOD VALLEY____82_____7:30PM   G.F.W._______AT M.V.L._______7:30PM    PPD   MACCRAY__66______AT CEDAR MOUNTAIN___72____7:30PM   A.C.G.C.___65______AT B.L.H.S.___52______7:30PM   TRU/MLGHEC__64____AT NICOLLET____72____7:15PM   ALDEN/CONGER___66_____AT L.C.W.M.___53_____7:15PM   ST CLAIR_______AT MADELIA________7:15PM   CLEVELAND_______AT JAN/WAL/PEM_________7:15PM   ELLSWORTH_________AT RED ROCK CENTRAL________7:30PM       GIRL’S...
knuj

Wednesday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 1/23/19   MEN’S BASKETBALL   ST OLAF___70____AT GUSTAVUS___82______7PM   HAMLINE___77____AT MACALESTER___64___7PM   BETHEL__90_____AT CARELTON__56____7PM   ST MARY’S__58______AT ST JOHN’S___89_____7PM   CONCORDIA__52____AT  ST THOMAS____85_____7:45PM   BETHANY LUTHERAN__86_____AT MARTIN LUTHER__62_____7:15PM       WOMEN’S BASKETBALL   GUSTAVUS__78______AT ST OLAF__60_____7PM   CONCORDIA__41_____AT ST THOMAS__80____5:45PM   CARELTON__52_____AT BETHEL___100____7PM   MACALESTER__51_____AT HAMLINE_60____7PM   AUGSBURG__69_____AT...

Tom Wheeler Interviews MN Twins Players During Twins Winter Caravan

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IDr4gHCIhfw http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IDr4gHCIhfw

TC Bear at St. Paul’s Lutheran School for MN Twins Caravan

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6vH0iD26ICw