State Football Class A

   Ottertail Central Bulldogs     (10-0) 11/10/2018 12 PM Score: 50-6 Alexandria Area High School       B O L D H.S.     (11-0)  (H)    B O...

Saturday Schedule

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 11/17/18   NCAA DIVISION III FOOTBALL   MARTIN LUTHER__6_____AT ST JOHN’S___84____12PM   ON KNUJ     GIRL’S HOCKEY   NEW ULM__1____AT DELANO/ROCKFORD____5____2PM   LITCHFIELD/DAS/COK___0_____AT MARSHALL___3___12PM   MANKATO WEST________AT FAIRMONT_______1PM       WOMEN’S HOCKEY   GUSTAVUS___2_____AT HAMLINE___1____2PM   OT         JR HOCKEY   NU STEEL_______AT ALEXANDRIA_______7:10PM

State Football 9-Man

     NCE/UH Titans     (10-0) 11/9/2018 7 PM Score: 14-7 Bemidji State University       Cromwell-Wright H.S.     (11-0)  (H)    Cromwell-Wright H.S. 11/15/2018 11:30 AM Score: 48-12 U.S. Bank Stadium Tickets      ...

State Football Class 4A

     Delano H.S.     (7-3) 11/9/2018 7 PM Score: 14-7 St. Cloud State University       SMB Wolfpack     (10-0)  (H)    SMB Wolfpack 11/15/2018 4:30 PM Score: 23-15 U.S. Bank Stadium Tickets   ...

Thursday Schedule

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 11/15/18   GIRL’S HOCKEY   WACONIA___1_____AT NEW ULM__5_____7PM   FAIRMONT___1_____AT MANKATO EAST__7____6PM   ALBERT LEA__4____AT MANKATO WEST___4___7:30PM   OT

Player of the Week for 11/3/18

November 3, 2018 Volleyball ~ Elizabeth Wolkow, New Ulm Offensive Football ~ Galvin Vosika, BOLD Defensive Football ~ Ivan Hovland, Springfield

Player of the week October 27

October 27, 2018 Volleyball ~ Brittany Rogotzke, Springfield Offensive Football ~ Andrew Quade, Westbrook/Walnut Grove Defensive Football ~ Mason Rummel, Springfield

2018 Vikings Broadcast Schedule

All games broadcast on SAM 107.3 FM Date Opponent Time 8/11 (preseason) @ Denver Broncos 8 pm 8/18 (preseason) Jacksonville Jaguars noon 8/24 (preseason) Seattle Seahawks 7 pm 8/30 (preseason) @ Tennessee Titans 7 pm 9/9 San Francisco 49ers Noon 9/16 @ Green Bay...

Minnesota Amateur Baseball Hall of Fame Induction

Minnesota Amateur Baseball Hall of Fame induction was Saturday night in St Cloud.  Four KNUJ-area men were inducted. Dave Hartmann-LeSueur/Arlington, Randy Heideman-Gaylord, Bruce Rosenow-Hutch/Brownton and Gary...