Friday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/20/19   FOOTBALL   NEW ULM__26_____AT WORTHINGTON____22___7PM  ON KNUJ   MARSHALL__41_____AT ST PETER___12____7PM   PIPESTONE_46_______AT ST JAMES___6____7PM   FAIRMONT__41____AT TRI CITY UNITED____0__7PM   WABASSO___12____AT CATHEDRAL__6____7PM   SLEEPY EYE__8_____AT SPRINGFIELD__55____7PM  ON SAM   L.C.W.M.___12_____AT G.F.W.__56_____7PM   SIBLEY EAST__21______AT BELLE PLAINE__36____7PM   MAPLE...

Wednesday Result

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/18/19   WOMEN’S SOCCER   BETHANY LUTH___0_____AT MARTIN LUTHER___4_____4:30PM    

Thursday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/19/19   VOLLEYBALL   WASECA__1_____AT NEW ULM____3___7:15PM   ST PETER________AT BLUE EARTH_______7:15PM   ST JAMES__3_____AT FAIRMONT___0____7:30PM   MARSHALL________AT BROOKINGS_________7:15PM   M.V.L.___3____AT SLEEPY EYE___0____7:15PM   WABASSO___3____AT S.E.S.M.___2____7:15PM   B.L.H.S.___0______AT SPRINGFIELD___3___7:15PM   CEDAR MOUNTAIN__0_____VS G.F.W.__3____7:15PM  IN FAIRFAX   SIBLEY EAST__0_____AT BELLE PLAINE__3____7:15PM   LESUEUR/HEN___1____AT MAYER...

Tuesday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/16/19   VOLLEYBALL   NEW ULM___3_____AT FAIRMONT____0______7:15PM  ON KNUJ   ST PETER___3_____AT WASECA___2_____7:15PM   BLUE EARTH___0____AT ST JAMES____3____7:15PM   MARSHALL__3____AT WORTHINGTON___0____7:15PM   SLEEPY EYE___1______AT CATHEDRAL___3____7:15PM   SPRINGFIELD___3______AT S.E.S.M.___2_____7:15PM  ON SAM   PAYNESVILLE___3____AT B.L.H.S.___1_____7:15PM   JORDAN___3_____AT SIBLEY EAST___0____7:15PM   N.R.H.E.G.___1_____AT LESUEUR/HEN___3____7:15PM   B.O.L.D.__0_____AT SAUK...

Monday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/16/19   VOLLEYBALL   M.V.L.__3_____AT L.C.W.M.___0_____7:15PM   B.L.H.S.___3____AT LESTER PRAIRIE/HT___1____7:15PM   YME__3______VS WABASSO____0___7:15PM       SOCCER   (G)-ST PETER___1_____AT NEW ULM____0___6:45PM       TENNIS   BELLE PLAINE___6_____AT NEW ULM___1____4:30PM       CROSS COUNTRY   FAIRMONT INVT: (B)-1.MANKATO WEST (G)-1.ALBERT LEA 2.MANKATO WEST   WINDOM MEET-SESM           COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL   CROWN__1_____AT MARTIN LUTHER____3___7PM    

Saturday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/14/19   VOLLEYBALL   JACKSON CTY CEN INVT: NEW ULM  1-3   ST PETER TOURNEY: 1st-WINDOM 2nd-GLENCOE/SL   MAPLE RIVER INVT: CEDAR MOUNTAIN  0-4   WABASSO INVT: WABASSO  0-4         SOCCER   (B)-NEW ULM____6___AT JORDAN___1____11AM   (G)-NEW ULM__6_____AT JORDAN___0____1PM   (B)-ST PETER________AT SW MN...

Friday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/13/19   FOOTBALL   MAPLE RIVER___24_____AT NEW ULM__28______7PM   ST PETER_36______AT BLUE EARTH___46____7PM   ST JAMES__6_____AT N.R.H.E.G.___55____7PM   WASECA__14_____AT FAIRMONT___20____7PM   BELLE PLAINE_0______VS MARSHALL_68_____7PM  AT SMSU   CATHEDRAL___8____AT M.V.L.___0____7PM   ON KNUJ   ADRIAN___29____AT SLEEPY EYE__13____7PM   SPRINGFIELD__35_____AT MURRAY CTY...

MN WILD Hockey Broadcast on KNUJ AM 860/97.3 FM

**Bold indicates home game Date Opponent Time 9/22 @ Colorado 5:45 pm 9/26 @ Dallas 7:15 pm 10/5 @ Colorado 7:45 pm 10/10 @ Winnipeg 6:45 pm 10/12 PITTSBURGH  7:30 pm 10/15 @ Toronto 5:45 pm 10/17 @ Montreal 5:45 pm 10/20 MONTREAL 3:45 pm 10/30 @ St. Louis 6:45 pm 11/9 @ Arizona 6:45 pm 11/12 @ Los...

Thursday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/12/19   VOLLEYBALL   NEW ULM_3______AT ST JAMES____2___7:15PM   WORTHINGTON__3_____AT FAIRMONT___2___7:30PM   CATHEDRAL__3____AT CEDAR MOUNTAIN__0____7:15PM  ON KNUJ   S.E.S.M.___2_____AT M.V.L.____3_____7:15PM   SLEEPY EYE__0____AT B.L.H.S.___3_____7:15PM   ON SAM   SPRINGFIELD___2___AT GFW___3____7:15PM   SIBLEY EAST___1____AT TRI CITY UNITED___3_____7:15PM   LESUEUR/HEN__2_____AT JORDAN__3____7:15PM   MAYER LUTHERAN__3_____AT...

Tuesday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/10/19   VOLLEYBALL   NEW ULM___3____AT ST PETER___2____7:15PM  ON KNUJ   FAIRMONT__3_____AT BLUE EARTH__0____7:30PM   MARSHALL__3_____AT JACKSON CTY CENTRAL___0____7:15PM   CATHEDRAL___3____AT S.E.S.M.___0____7:15PM   SPRINGFIELD__2_____AT FULDA___3_____7:15PM   LESTER PRAIRIE/HT___0____AT G.F.W.__3_____7:15PM   CEDAR MOUNTAIN___0____AT RED ROCK CENTRAL___3___7:15PM   SIBLEY EAST___0____AT CENTRAL__3_____7:15PM   SW...