Players of the Week- Abbie Riederer, Mitchell Buerkle and Eli Hunt

https://soundcloud.com/knuj/players-of-the-week-abbie-riederer-mitchell-buerkle-and-eli-hunt

Friday RESULTS

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 11/22/19   GIRL’S BASKETBALL   ST PETER___58_AT MANKATO EAST__46__7:30PM   ST JAMES___53__AT NICOLLET/LOY__41__7:30PM   REDWOOD VALLEY___65___AT CEDAR MOUNTAIN__29__7:30PM   CATHEDRAL__34___AT RENVILLE CTY WEST__25___7:30PM   L.C.W.M.__92___AT M.V.L.__60__7:30PM   SLEEPY EYE__65__VS CLEVELAND___26__6PM  AT ST MARY’S   ADRIAN___41__AT S.E.S.M___59__8PM   WABASSO INVT-   M.L.G.H.E.C./TRU_______AT...

Tuesday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 01/21/20   BOY’S BASKETBALL   ST JAMES__66_____AT N.R.H.E.G.__53______7:30PM   REDWOOD VALLEY__82_____AT SPRINGFIELD__89_____7:30PM   G.F.W._73______AT CATHEDRAL__95_____7:30PM   M.V.L.__76_____AT SLEEPY EYE__36____7:30PM   S.E.S.M.__82_____AT CEDAR MOUNTAIN___75____7:30PM   B.L.H.S.__50_____AT WABASSO__65____7:30PM   MARTIN CTY WEST___70____AT LUVERNE__66____7:30PM   MAYER LUTHERAN__57_____AT SIBLEY EAST___70___7:30PM   BELLE PLAINE___72____AT LESUEUR/HEN___51___7:30PM   CENTRAL__70_____AT TRI...

High School Sports Playoff Broadcast Schedule

Date Sport Teams Location Time Station Coverage 11/29 State A Football BOLD vs  Blooming Prairie US Bank Stadium 10 am KNUJ Play by Play

Saturday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 5/4/19   BASEBALL   NEW ULM__0___VS ELK RIVER__11____12:30PM  AT ST CLOUD   NEW ULM___3____VS MAPLE GROVE__7___5:30PM  IN ST CLOUD   FAIRMONT__9____AT WINDOM___1___10AM   FAIRMONT__4____VS BLUE EARTH__3___12:15PM  IN WINDOM   RENVILLE CTY WEST__4-10______AT MADELIA_2-9_____10AM ...

Tuesday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 12/10/19   BOY’S BASKETBALL   NEW ULM__55_____AT WATERTOWN/MAYER___69_____7:30PM   ST PETER__86_____AT HUTCHINSON__71____7;30PM   ST JAMES__90_____AT MADELIA__74____7:30PM   PIPESTONE__53_____AT REDWOOD VALLEY___80_____7:30PM   SPRINGFIELD__68_____AT CATHEDRAL__71____7:30PM   G.F.W.___35_____AT M.V.L.___70____7:30PM   B.L.H.S.__54______AT SLEEPY EYE__44____7:30PM   WABASSO___55_____AT S.E.S.M.___74____7:30PM   GHECML/TRU__73_____AT CEDAR MOUNTAIN__48____7:30PM   NICOLLET__77_____AT IMMANUEL LUTHERAN__41_____7:30PM   BLUE EARTH___45_____AT MARTIN...

Saturday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 8/31/19   STATE AMATEUR BASEBALL   CLASS C IN DELANO   JORDAN__1_____VS FERGUS FALLS____0___11AM   BEMIDJI___4____VS COLOGNE___2____1:30PM   RAYMOND__1_____VS FARMING___5____4:30PM   BUCKMAN____3___VS YOUNG AMERICA____2____7PM  17 Inn     CLASS B IN MAPLE LAKE (ELIMINATION GAMES)   MOORHEAD___7____VS MIESVILLE__6_____1:30PM   CHASKA____0____VS...

Wednesday College Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 10/30/19   COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL   MACALESTER___0______AT GUSTAVUS__3_____7PM   MARTIN LUTHER___2____AT CROWN____3___7PM       WOMEN’S SOCCER   GUSTAVUS___3____AT HAMLINE__0____3;30PM

Friday Schedule

  SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 8/2/19   SECTION 3B  (GAME 1 BEST OF 3)   PRIOR LAKE_______AT CHANHASSEN_______7:30PM   BURNSVILLE________AT CHASKA______7:30PM   EAGAN________AT VICTORIA________7:30PM         REGION 7C   WATERTOWN________VS COLOGNE________7:30PM  IN COLOGNE