Monday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 01/20/20   BOY’S BASKETBALL   MT LAKE/COMFREY__72____AT ST JAMES___62___7:30PM   RED ROCK CENTRAL______AT SLEEPY EYE______7:30PM   WESTBROOK/WG___54_____AT SPRINGFIELD___82___7:30PM   BELLE PLAINE__83____AT G.F.W.___62____7:30PM   L.C.W.M.__29______AT JAN/WAL/PEM___68____7:30PM   MADELIA___86____AT LOYOLA___90___7:30PM   3 OT   NICOLLET_______AT MARTIN CTY WEST_______7:30PM   ALDEN/CONGER/GE__41______AT CLEVELAND__70____7:30PM   TRU/MLGHEC__44_____AT ST...

Players of the Week- Abbie Riederer, Mitchell Buerkle and Eli Hunt

https://soundcloud.com/knuj/players-of-the-week-abbie-riederer-mitchell-buerkle-and-eli-hunt

Sunday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 01/19/20 MEN’S BASKETBALL   AUGSBURG__88_____AT GUSTAVUS__92_____1PM   MARTIN LUTHER__70_____AT NORTHLAND__58____2PM         WOMEN’S BASKETBALL   AUGSBURG__64____AT GUSTAVUS___75___3PM   MARTIN LUTHER__70____AT NORTHLAND___84___3:45pm     WOMEN’S HOCKEY   GUSTAVUS__5____AT ST OLAF__0____2PM    

Saturday Results/PPD

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 01/18/20   LOCAL SPORTS   THE ENTIRE HIGH SCHOOL SCHEDULE IS PPD       MEN’S BASKETBALL   AUGSBURG_______AT GUSTAVUS_______1PM  PPD TBD       WOMEN’S BASKETBALL   AUGSBURG______AT GUSTAVUS______3PM    PPD TBD       MEN’S HOCKEY   UW/SUPERIOR___3____AT GUSTAVUS__3_____7:05PM  OT       WOMEN’S HOCKEY   GUSTAVUS______AT ST...

Friday Schedule/PPD

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 01/17/20   BOY’S BASKETBALL   REDWOOD VALLEY_______AT PIPESTONE_________7:30PM  ppd 2/4   CENTRAL________AT CATHEDRAL_______7:30PM   PPD 1/27   FULDA/HERON LAKE/OKA_______AT CEDAR MOUNTAIN_________7:30PM   PPD 1/20   MADELIA________AT L.C.W.M.________7:30PM   PPD 1/21   JAN/WAL/PEM_______AT NICOLLET________7:30PM  PPD 1/24   MARTIN CTY...

Thursday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 1/16/20   BOY’S BASKETBALL   ST PETER__58_____AT NEW ULM___44____7:30PM   ST JAMES__66_____AT BLUE EARTH___83____7:30PM   JAN/WAL/PEM___40______AT CATHEDRAL__59_____7:30PM   M.V.L.__89______AT WABASSO__56_____7:30PM   SPRINGFIELD__91_____AT S.E.S.M.___78____7:30PM   B.L.H.S.__53_______AT CEDAR MOUNTAIN___72____7:30PM   LESTER PRAIRIE/HT__71_______AT NICOLLET___74___7:30PM   SIBLEY EAST___55_____AT CENTRAL____58_____7:30PM   LESUEUR/HENDERSON_48____AT SW CHRISTIAN___54____7:30PM   TRI CITY UNITED__24_____AT...

Wednesday Schedule

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 01/15/20   MEN’S BASKETBALL   GUSTAVUS_______AT CONCORDIA_______5:15PM   MARTIN LUTHER________AT CROWN_______5:30PM       WOMEN’S BASKETBALL   GUSTAVUS_______AT CONCORDIA_______7:30PM   MARTIN LUTHER_______AT CROWN_______7:30PM    

Tuesday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 01/14/20   BOY’S BASKETBALL   NEW ULM__52______AT JORDAN____84___7:30PM   WINDOM_______AT REDWOOD VALLEY______7:30PM   CEDAR MOUNTAIN___48_____AT M.V.L.__74_____7:30PM   WABASSO__73_____AT SLEEPY EYE__46_____7:30PM   B.L.H.S.__26______AT SPRINGFIELD___88____7:30PM   NICOLLET__79______AT L.C.W.M.__46_____7:30PM   ALDEN/CONGER/GE__59______AT MADELIA___102____7:30PM   TRU/MLGHECML__49_____AT JAN/WAL/PEM___30___7:30PM   MARTIN CTY WEST__74_____AT CLEVELAND__52____7:30PM   ST CLAIR__78_____AT LOYOLA___70___7:30PM   MURRAY CTY CENTRAL__31_____AT...

Player of the Week Interviews-January 11

https://soundcloud.com/knuj/player-of-the-week-interviews-january-11

Monday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 01/13/20   BOY’S BASKETBALL   ST JAMES__64_____AT MARTIN CTY WEST__74______7:15PM   S.E.S.M.___70_____AT CATHEDRAL___79_____7:15PM   RENVILLE CTY WEST___71_____AT SLEEPY EYE____39___7:30PM   G.F.W.__65______AT SIBLEY EAST__75_____7:30PM   B.L.H.S.__33_____AT B.O.L.D.____81____7:30PM   N.R.H.E.G.___58______AT LESUEUR/HEN___72_____7:30PM         GIRL’S BASKETBALL   ST JAMES__58______AT U.S.C.___34____7:30PM   SLEEPY EYE__67______AT WABASSO___56____7:30PM   NICOLLET/LOY_66_____AT ALDEN/CONGER/GE___76_____7:30PM   TRU/GHECML___55_____AT...