Thursday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 12/5/19   BOY’S BASKETBALL   N.R.H.E.G.__58_____AT ST PETER__83____7:30PM   A.C.G.C.___73_____AT REDWOOD VALLEY___81____7:30PM   NICOLLET__63_____AT S.E.S.M.___67____7:30PM   CEDAR MOUNTAIN__65_____AT LOYOLA__58_____7:30PM   LESUEUR/HENDERSON__34____AT WAT/ELY/MOR___70____7:30PM   CENTRAL________AT HUTCHINSON______5:30PM       GIRL’S BASKETBALL   REDWOOD VALLEY___75____AT JACKSON CTY CENTRAL__87____7:30PM   FAIRMONT___27____AT WASECA__61____7:30PM   CLEVELAND___50____AT CATHEDRAL__40____7:30PM   SLEEPY EYE___64____AT RED ROCK...

Winter High School Sports Broadcast Schedule

Date Sport Teams/Location Time Station 12/10/19 Girls BB MVL @ GFW 7:30pm KNUJ 12/12/19 Boys BB New Ulm @ Fairmont 7:30pm KNUJ 12/12/19 Girls BB SESM @ Sleepy Eye Public 7:30pm SAM 12/16/19 Boys BB Sleepy Eye Public @ Nicollet 6pm SAM 12/16/19 Girls BB Sleepy Eye Public @ Nicollet 7:30pm SAM 12/17/19 Boys Hockey New...

Wednesday Results

SPORT SCHEDUEL FOR 12/4/19   MEN’S BASKETBALL   HAMLINE___81_____AT GUSTAVUS____88___7PM  OT       WOMEN’S BASKETBALL   GUSTAVUS___76____AT HAMLINE___57_____7PM    

Tuesday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 12/3/19   BOY’S BASKETBALL   REDWOOD VALLEY___81____AT NEW ULM____66____7:30PM   ST PETER___79____AT GLENCOE/SL___65____7:30PM   NICOLLET__72_____AT ST JAMES_56_____7:30PM   CATHEDRAL___58____AT LOYOLA__54____7:30PM   WABASSO__46_____AT M.V.L.__78____7:30PM   RED ROCK CENTRAL__32_____AT SPRINGFIELD__90____7:30PM   G.F.W.__57_____AT TRI CITY UNITED___29____7:30PM   MADELIA__61_____AT HERON LAKE/OKA/FULDA___65______7:30PM   CLEVELAND________AT WAT/ELY/MOR_______7:30PM   MARTIN CTY...

Morgan Kelly

https://soundcloud.com/knuj/morgan-kelly

Monday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 12/2/19   BOY’S BASKETBALL   GHEC/TRU___58____AT S.E.S.M.___49____7:30PM   LESTER PRAIRIE/HT___59____AT B.L.H.S.___41____7:30PM   HOPE ACADEMY__63_____AT LESUEUR/HEN___65____7:15PM       GIRL’S BASKETBALL   G.F.W._______AT REDWOOD VALLEY______7:30PM   B.L.H.S.__74_____AT LESTER PRAIRIE/HT___62_____7:15PM   L.C.W.M.___55_____AT MEDFORD__64____7:15PM    

Morning sports November 30

https://soundcloud.com/knuj/morning-sports-november-30

Saturday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 11/30/19   STATE HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS  (AT US BANK STADIUM)   NINE MAN   HANCOCK__14____VS MOUNTAIN LAKE AREA____22___10AM   3A   DASSEL/COKATO_27_____VS PIERZ___28____1PM   5A   CHASKA__10_____VS ST THOMAS ACAD____7_____4PM       NCAA DIVISION 3 FOOTBALL   (SECOND...

BOLD Football Playoff Preview

https://youtu.be/pYbGCDgd_wg

Friday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 11/29/19   STATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES   (AT US BANK STADIUM)   CLASS A   BOLD__15_____VS BLOOMING PRAIRIE__41_____10AM  ON KNUJ   CLASS AA   MPLS NORTH__0_____VS CALEDONIA___26___1PM   CLASS AAAA   S.M.B.__21______VS ROCORI___22____4:30PM   OT   CLASS AAAAAA   CHAMPLIN PARK__20_____VS...