Thursday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 5/2/19   BASEBALL   NEW ULM___15_____AT WORTHINGTON___1_____5:30PM   FAIRMONT__4______VS ST PETER____3_____5:30PM   M.V.L._1-2______AT WABASSO__5-3____4:30PM   (DH)   G.F.W._0-0______AT CATHEDRAL__7-13____4:30PM   (DH)   SLEEPY EYE_1-6______VS SPRINGFIELD__11-11____4:30PM  (DH) 2ND GAME ON SAM IN LEAVENWORTH   B.L.H.S._4-8______AT S.E.S.M.__5-17______4:30PM  (DH)   SIBLEY EAST_1-0_____AT LESUEUR/HEN_12-2_____4PM ...

Wednesday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 5/1/19   GOLF   TOMAHAWK CONF MEET AT OAKDALE: (B)-1. SPFD 329 2.SE UNITED 333 3. CATHEDRAL 353 4.CEDAR MT 357 5. GFW 417 6.BLHS 429...

Spring High School Sports Playoff Broadcast Schedule

Date Section Teams Location Time Station Coverage 5/25 2A SB Cathedral vs Mtn Lake/Comfrey N. Mankato 10 a.m. KNUJ Play by Play 5/25 2A SB SESM vs Cleveland N. Mankato 10 a.m. SAM Play by Play 5/25 2AA SB St. Peter vs Cannon Falls N. Mankato Noon KNUJ Play by Play 5/25 3A...

Tuesday PPD Games

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 4/30/19   BASEBALL   MARSHALL________AT NEW ULM_______5:30PM  PPD   FAIRMONT________AT ST PETER_________5:30PM  PPD 5/2   WINDOM________AT REDWOOD VALLEY_______5:30PM  PPD 5/2   B.L.H.S.________AT CATHEDRAL________4;30PM   (DH)  PPD 5/17   LESUEUR/HEN________AT G.F.W.________5PM  CANCELLED   MADELIA________AT ST CLAIR_______4:30PM  PPD...

Friday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 4/26/19   BASEBALL   BLUE EARTH___2_____AT NEW ULM__12_____5:30PM   ST PETER__9-0_____AT MARSHALL___7-7_____4:30PM  (DH)   Y.M.E.__3_____AT REDWOOD VALLEY___4____5:30PM   WORTHINGTON__4_____AT FAIRMONT___5____5:30PM   MARTIN CTY WEST___18_____AT S.E.S.M.___14____5PM   G.F.W.____0______AT CENTRAL___13____5PM   SIBLEY EAST___2______AT L.C.W.M.___3____4:30PM   MADELIA_14_____AT HERON LAKE/OKA/F____1____4:30PM   MT LAKE/COMFREY__3_____AT MLGHEC/TRU___6____4:30PM   BLOOMING PRAIRIE__1______AT...

Thursday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 4/25/19   BASEBALL   FAIRMONT_______AT NEW ULM_______5:30PM   WASECA__0_____AT ST PETER___10____5:30PM   JACKSON CTY CENTRAL___1-6______AT ST JAMES_6-2______5:30PM   WORTHINGTON___6_____AT REDWOOD VALLEY____3___5:30PM   CATHEDRAL_10-4______AT M.V.L.__0-1______4:30PM  (DH)   G.F.W.__0-4______AT SLEEPY EYE_10-14_____4:30PM   (DH)   S.E.S.M.__6-1_____AT SPRINGFIELD_11-11_____4:30PM  (DH) 2ND GAME ON...

Tuesday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 4/23/19   BASEBALL   WORTHINGTON____3____AT NEW ULM___7____5:30PM   ST JAMES___0_____AT WINDOM___10_____5PM   JACKSON CTY CENTRAL___0_____AT REDWOOD VALLEY__12____5:30PM   FAIRMONT___1_____AT MARSHALL___4_____5PM   SPRINGFIELD__14______AT M.V.L.___4_____5PM  6 Inn   CATHEDRAL____0____AT WABASSO__3_____4:30PM   B.L.H.S._5-2______AT SLEEPY EYE__4-3_____4:30PM   (DH)   S.E.S.M.__12_____AT G.F.W.___4_____4:30PM   ST PETER__11_____AT SIBLEY EAST___2____4:30PM   MEDFORD___0______AT...

Monday Results/PPD

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 4/22/19   BASEBALL   NEW ULM_________AT MARSHALL_______5:30PM  PPD   MT LAKE/COMFREY________AT ST JAMES________5PM  PPD   SPRINGFIELD________AT MLGHEC/TRU_______4:30PM  PPD   RRC/WWG_______AT WABASSO_______4:15PM  PPD   B.O.L.D._______AT B.L.H.S._________6PM CANCELLED   CENTRAL___________AT SIBLEY EAST______5PM   LESUEUR/HEN_______AT TRI CITY UNITED_______5PM   PPD 4/26   BELLE...

Thursday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 4/18/19   BASEBALL   NEW ULM________AT WASECA_______5:30PM   ON KNUJ  PPD   ST JAMES__11_____AT L.C.W.M.____1_____5PM   REDWOOD VALLEY______AT SLEEPY EYE_______4PM   PPD   CENTRAL__3_____AT BELLE PLAINE____8____5PM   MADELIA___3_____AT NICOLLET___4_____5PM   MT LAKE/COMFREY________AT RRC/WWG________4:30PM       SOFTBALL   WASECA_______VS NEW ULM_______5:30PM  AT HARMON ...

New Ulm Club Banquet

New Ulm Senior Athletes were honored at a banquet on April 13, 2019