Class AA Boy’s State Golf Final Standings

Class AA Boy's State Golf Final Standings   Pos First Last Team Rnd1 Rnd2 Total 1 Cecil Belisle (SR) Red Wing 74 69 143 2 Ben Warian (JR) Hill Murray 73 72 145 3 Carter Doose (SR) St.Peter 74 74 148 4 Blake Stedronsky (JR) Holy Family Catholic 75 74 149 4 Glavine Schugel (JR) New Ulm 77 72 149 4 Thomas Gutzmer (SR) Jordan 74 75 149 7 James Ylitalo (SO) Delano 79 73 152 8 Andrew Hoppe (SR) Maple River 76 77 153 8 Gavin Best (JR) Blake 78 75 153 8 Hunter Burnside (JR) Detroit Lakes 73 80 153 11 Kyle Hickey...

Class A Boy’s State Golf Final Standings

Class A Boy's State Golf Final Standings   Pos First last Team Rnd1 Rnd2 Total 1 Brett Reid (SO) Community Christian 72 73 145 2 Harrison Patzer (SR) Lac Qui Parle Valley 77 72 149 3 Alex Iverson (SR) Park Christian 74 80 154 4 Mason Kretsch (JR) Springfield 75 80 155 5 Kurt Lambert (SR) Heritage Christian Academy 79 78 157 5 Mavrick Winkelmann (SO) Springfield 77 80 157 7 Brady Raph (JR) Pine River-Backus 81 79 160 7 Hayden Hennen (SO) Kittson County...

Class AAAA State Baseball

Class AAAA State Baseball Tournament Link     http://www.mshsl.org/Brackets/bracket.asp?tournamentId=59&bracketId=64

Class AAA State Baseball

Class AAA State Baseball Tournament Link     http://www.mshsl.org/Brackets/bracket.asp?tournamentId=59&bracketId=63

Class AA State Baseball

Class AA State Baseball Tournament Link     http://www.mshsl.org/Brackets/bracket.asp?tournamentId=59&bracketId=62

Class A State Baseball

Class A State Baseball Tournament Link       http://www.mshsl.org/Brackets/bracket.asp?tournamentId=59&bracketId=61

Tuesday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 6/11/19   RIVER VALLEY   SHAKOPEE________AT EAGAN_______7PM  PPD   PRIOR LAKE_______AT BURNSVILLE_______7:30PM    PPD   JORDAN__10_____AT VICTORIA__2_____7:30PM     NON LEAGUE_   CARVER_________AT CHASKA_______7:15PM  PPD       CROW RIVER   COLOGNE___2_____AT GLENCOE__4____7:30PM   HAMBURG__0_____AT WATERTOWN___3____7:30PM   GREEN ISLE_______AT YOUNG AMERICA_______7:30PM   PPD

State Track And Field Champions

2019 State Track And Field Champions: Class 1A boys 100/ Max Peckenschneider, Providence Academy 100 wheelchair/ Peyton Gunnarson, Lewiston-Altura 200/ Carter Nesvold, Pipestone Area 200 wheelchair/ James Hagen, River...

Monday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 6/10/19   LEGION   NEW ULM__6____AT SLEEPY EYE__7____8PM       VFW   NU JR GOLD___16_____AT SLEEPY EYE__2_____5:30PM

Latest news

Follow us

0FansLike
0FollowersFollow
0SubscribersSubscribe