Tuesday Schedule

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/16/19   VOLLEYBALL   NEW ULM________AT FAIRMONT__________7:15PM  ON KNUJ   ST PETER________AT WASECA________7:15PM   BLUE EARTH_______AT ST JAMES________7:15PM   MARSHALL______AT WORTHINGTON_______7:15PM   SLEEPY EYE_________AT CATHEDRAL_______7:15PM   SPRINGFIELD_________AT S.E.S.M.________7:15PM  ON SAM   PAYNESVILLE_______AT B.L.H.S.________7:15PM   JORDAN________AT SIBLEY EAST_______7:15PM   N.R.H.E.G.________AT LESUEUR/HEN_______7:15PM   B.O.L.D._______AT SAUK...

Monday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/16/19   VOLLEYBALL   M.V.L.__3_____AT L.C.W.M.___0_____7:15PM   B.L.H.S.___3____AT LESTER PRAIRIE/HT___1____7:15PM   YME__3______VS WABASSO____0___7:15PM       SOCCER   (G)-ST PETER___1_____AT NEW ULM____0___6:45PM       TENNIS   BELLE PLAINE___6_____AT NEW ULM___1____4:30PM       CROSS COUNTRY   FAIRMONT INVT: (B)-1.MANKATO WEST (G)-1.ALBERT LEA 2.MANKATO WEST   WINDOM MEET-SESM           COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL   CROWN__1_____AT MARTIN LUTHER____3___7PM    

Saturday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/14/19   VOLLEYBALL   JACKSON CTY CEN INVT: NEW ULM  1-3   ST PETER TOURNEY: 1st-WINDOM 2nd-GLENCOE/SL   MAPLE RIVER INVT: CEDAR MOUNTAIN  0-4   WABASSO INVT: WABASSO  0-4         SOCCER   (B)-NEW ULM____6___AT JORDAN___1____11AM   (G)-NEW ULM__6_____AT JORDAN___0____1PM   (B)-ST PETER________AT SW MN...

Friday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/13/19   FOOTBALL   MAPLE RIVER___24_____AT NEW ULM__28______7PM   ST PETER_36______AT BLUE EARTH___46____7PM   ST JAMES__6_____AT N.R.H.E.G.___55____7PM   WASECA__14_____AT FAIRMONT___20____7PM   BELLE PLAINE_0______VS MARSHALL_68_____7PM  AT SMSU   CATHEDRAL___8____AT M.V.L.___0____7PM   ON KNUJ   ADRIAN___29____AT SLEEPY EYE__13____7PM   SPRINGFIELD__35_____AT MURRAY CTY...

Thursday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/12/19   VOLLEYBALL   NEW ULM_3______AT ST JAMES____2___7:15PM   WORTHINGTON__3_____AT FAIRMONT___2___7:30PM   CATHEDRAL__3____AT CEDAR MOUNTAIN__0____7:15PM  ON KNUJ   S.E.S.M.___2_____AT M.V.L.____3_____7:15PM   SLEEPY EYE__0____AT B.L.H.S.___3_____7:15PM   ON SAM   SPRINGFIELD___2___AT GFW___3____7:15PM   SIBLEY EAST___1____AT TRI CITY UNITED___3_____7:15PM   LESUEUR/HEN__2_____AT JORDAN__3____7:15PM   MAYER LUTHERAN__3_____AT...

Tuesday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/10/19   VOLLEYBALL   NEW ULM___3____AT ST PETER___2____7:15PM  ON KNUJ   FAIRMONT__3_____AT BLUE EARTH__0____7:30PM   MARSHALL__3_____AT JACKSON CTY CENTRAL___0____7:15PM   CATHEDRAL___3____AT S.E.S.M.___0____7:15PM   SPRINGFIELD__2_____AT FULDA___3_____7:15PM   LESTER PRAIRIE/HT___0____AT G.F.W.__3_____7:15PM   CEDAR MOUNTAIN___0____AT RED ROCK CENTRAL___3___7:15PM   SIBLEY EAST___0____AT CENTRAL__3_____7:15PM   SW...

Monday Results/PPD

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/9/19   VOLLEYBALL   JACKSON CTY CENTRAL___3____AT NEW ULM___0____7:15PM   L.C.W.M.___0_____AT ST JAMES___3____7:15PM   FAIRMONT___2_____AT N.R.H.E.G._____3_____7;15PM   M.V.L.__3______AT MAPLE RIVER____1____7:15PM   S.E.S.M._3______AT NICOLLET___0_____7:15PM   B.O.L.D.__3_____AT G.F.W.___0_____7:15PM   ON SAM   JORDAN__1_____AT CENTRAL___3_____7;15PM         TENNIS   SIBLEY EAST________AT NEW ULM________4:30PM   PPD   ST JAMES________AT FAIRMONT_______4:30PM ...

Saturday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/7/19   VOLLEYBALL   SLEEPY EYE INVT: BLHS 3-1-1-3RD MADELIA 0-3     SW CHALLENGE IN MARSHALL-   WESTBROOK/WG INVT-CATHEDRAL, GFW, SPFD,   WEM INVT: WEM 5-1 MVL 2-3-1 CLEVELAND 2-4   MONTEVIDEO INVT: WABASSO 2-2         SOCCER   (B)-FARIBAULT__2____AT NEW ULM___1_____11;45AM   (G)-NEW ULM__7_____AT FARIBAULT____0____12PM   (G)-KASSON/MANT___1____AT...

Friday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/6/19   FOOTBALL   NEW ULM___28____AT BELLE PLAINE__20_____7PM  ON KNUJ   FAIRMONT__41_____AT ST PETER__19____7PM   ST JAMES__30_____AT L.C.W.M.__34_____7PM   TRI CITY UNITED__6______VS MARSHALL__49____7PM  AT SMSU   TRACY/MIL/BAL___24____AT CATHEDRAL___22____7PM   M.V.L.___0______AT SPRINGFIELD___36____7PM   SLEEPY EYE___0____AT WABASSO___39___7PM  ON SAM   WINDOM__6_____AT...

Thursday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/5/19   VOLLEYBALL   FAIRMONT____0____AT NEW ULM___3____7:15PM   ST JAMES___0_____AT ST PETER___3____7:15PM   G.F.W.___3____AT CATHEDRAL____0____7:15PM   B.L.H.S.___0_____AT M.V.L.____3___7;15PM   S.E.S.M.__3_______AT SPRINGFIELD___1___7:15PM   CEDAR MOUNTAIN___0_____AT WABASSO____3___7;15PM   LESUEUR/HENDERSON___3____AT SIBLEY EAST___0____7;15PM   BELLE PLAINE__3______AT CENTRAL__0_____7;15PM   BENSON___0____AT B.O.L.D.____3___7:15PM   L.C.W.M.____1____AT MARTIN CTY WEST____3___7:15PM   MLGHEC/TRU___3____AT LOYOLA___0___7:15PM   CLEVELAND____3_____AT ST...

Latest news

Redwood Falls Fall Festival

new-ulm-mn-chamber-logo-retina-1

WATER MAIN FLUSHING NEW ULM

Closing markets September 17

Follow us

0FansLike
0FollowersFollow
0SubscribersSubscribe