Morning Sports January 16

https://soundcloud.com/knuj/morning-sports-january-16
knuj

Wednesday Schedule

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 1/16/19   MEN’S BASKETBALL   MACALESTER_________AT GUSTAVUS_______7PM   ST THOMAS________AT BETHEL________7PM   AUGSBURG_______AT HAMLINE______7PM   ST MARY’S______AT CONCORDIA______7PM   CARELTON________AT ST OLAF_________8PM   CROWN_________AT MARTIN LUTHER_______7:15PM       WOMEN’S BASKETBALL   GUSTAVUS________AT MACALESTER________7PM   ST MARY’S_________AT CONCORDIA_______5PM   ST OLAF_______AT CARELTON_______6PM   BETHEL_______AT ST THOMAS_______7PM   HAMLINE________AT AUGSBURG________7PM   ST...

High School Sports Broadcast Schedule

12/4 BBB MVL @ Wabasso 7:30 pm KNUJ 12/4 WR TMB @ Redwood/RV 7 pm SAM 12/6 GBB SESM @ Nicollet 5:45 pm SAM 107.3 12/6 BBB SESM @...

Player of the Game

PLAYER OF THE GAME 1/10/19 - Tayte Harazin (Redwood River Valley Wrestling) 1/10/19 - Eli Hunt (St. Peter Wrestling) 1/10/19 - Emma Brudelie (New Ulm Girl's Hockey) 1/8/19...

Morning Sports January 15

https://soundcloud.com/knuj/morning-sports-january-15
knuj

Tuesday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 1/15/19   BOY’S BASKETBALL   ST JAMES___77_____AT WINDOM____67____7:30PM   FAIRMONT___38____AT MARSHALL___61_____7:15PM   CATHEDRAL__73______AT S.E.S.M.____48____7:30PM   M.V.L.___83_____AT CEDAR MOUNTAIN__63_____7:30PM   SPRINGFIELD___102_____AT B.L.H.S.__36_____7:30PM   LESUEUR/HEN_________AT G.F.W._______7:30PM   NICOLLET__77______AT JAN/WAL/PEM___47_____7:30PM   L.C.W.M.___46_____AT MADELIA__67____7:30PM   MLGHEC/TRU__57______AT MARTIN CTY WEST___67____7:30PM   ST CLAIR___51_____AT CLEVELAND___43_____7:30PM   RED ROCK CENTRAL__55_____AT RENVILLE CTY...

Morning Sports January 14

https://soundcloud.com/knuj/morning-sports-january-14
knuj

Monday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 1/14/19   BOY’S BASKETBALL   NEW ULM___42____AT REDWOOD VALLEY___84___7:30PM   ON KNUJ   BLUE EARTH__61______AT ST PETER__84____7:15PM   SLEEPY EYE_71______AT WABASSO___62____7:30PM   L.C.W.M._________AT U.S.C._______7:15PM   SW CHRISTIAN___80______AT SIBLEY EAST__60____7:30PM   MURRAY CTY CENTRAL___56_____AT WESTBROOK/WG____67____7:15PM   MT LAKE/COMFREY__89_____AT HILLS/BEAVER...
knuj

Saturday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 1/12/19   BOY’S BASKETBALL   ST PETER__69_____AT WASECA__89______6PM   SLEEPY EYE__43____VS CLEVELAND___49____6PM  AT BETHANY  ON SAM   S.E.S.M.__86_____VS MADELIA__55_____7:30PM   AT BETHANY    ON SAM   WESTBROOK/WG__71_____VS Y.M.E.__46____3PM  AT SW MN ST         GIRL’S BASKETBALL   NEW...
knuj

Friday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 1/11/19   BOY’S BASKETBALL   ST PETER__72_____AT ST CROIX LUTHERAN___70____7PM   ST JAMES___75_____AT BLUE EARTH___61____7:15PM   FAIRMONT__67_____AT L.C.W.M.___44____7:30PM   CATHEDRAL__80_____AT B.L.H.S.____51___7:30PM   SPRINGFIELD___76____AT M.V.L.____78___7:30PM    OT   WABASSO__60______AT G.F.W.___62____7:30PM     OT   SIBLEY EAST___53____AT LESUEUR/HEN___73____7:30PM   MAYER LUTHERAN__78_____AT CENTRAL___64______7:30PM   RED...

Latest news

Follow us

0FansLike
0FollowersFollow
51SubscribersSubscribe