Morning Sports August 10

https://soundcloud.com/knuj/morning-sports-august-11

Morning Sports August 8

https://soundcloud.com/knuj/morning-sports-august-8

Morning Sports August 7

https://soundcloud.com/knuj/morning-sports-august-7

Friday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 08/07/20   REGION 2C TOURNAMENT   FAIRFAX__7_____AT LEAVENWORTH____8___7:30PM    ON SAM   SEARLES__0_____VS GIBBON___2____7:30PM  IN FAIRFAX   COURTLAND__0____AT STARK___4____7:30PM   ESSIG_10______AT SLEEPY EYE__11____7:30PM    13 INN       REGION 7C TOURNAMENT   COLOGNE__0_____AT YOUNG AMERICA___6____7:30PM       RIVER VALLEY EAST...

Thursday Result

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 08/06/20   REGION 7C TOURNAMENT   CARVER__6_____AT WACONIA____7____7:30PM    10 INN  

Wednesday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 08/05/20   RIVER VALLEY EAST SECTION PLAYOFFS (ELIMINATION GAMES)   EXCELSIOR___4____AT SHAKOPEE___7____7:30PM   EAGAN___3_____AT VICTORIA___5_____7:30PM      

Tuesday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 08/04/20   RIVER VALLEY EAST SECTION PLAYOFFS (WINNERS BRACKET)   BURNSVILLE___1_____AT CHANHASSEN___4____7:30PM   PRIOR LAKE__1_____AT CHASKA_____7___7:30PM   AMATEUR   SPRINGFIELD__4_____AT BIRD ISLAND___4____7:30PM  TIE       SUMMER SOFTBALL SERIES   NU RED 16’S____8____VS NU BLUE 16’S___2_____6PM  NUHS...

Sunday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 08/02/20   TOMAHAWK EAST   SLEEPY EYE___5____AT HANSKA____7____2PM   STARK___1_______AT NEW ULM____11_____2PM   8 INN   SEARLES___6_____AT GIBBON___11_____5PM   ON KNUJ   LEAVENWORTH___4____AT LAMBERTON__14____7:30PM   7 INN   SPRINGFIELD___13___AT COURTLAND___12___7:30PM   FAIRFAX___13_____AT ESSIG____12____7:30PM   COURTLAND__3_____VS STARK___9_____12PM   IN SLEEPY EYE       CROW RIVER...

Saturday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 08/01/20   TOMAHAWK EAST   COURTLAND_______AT STARK________2PM  PPD TILL 8/2   SEARLES_0______AT LAMBERTON__6_____3PM       REGION 6C (PLAY IN GAME)   HENDERSON___6_____AT CLEVELAND___0_______2PM         VFW   NU VFW GOLD__1_____VS NU VFW SILVER___7_____10AM  AT MUELLER   ST JAMES_______AT SLEEPY...