Morning Sports September 18

https://soundcloud.com/knuj/morning-sports-september-18

Morning Sports September 17

https://soundcloud.com/knuj/morning-news-september-18

Tuesday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/16/19   VOLLEYBALL   NEW ULM___3_____AT FAIRMONT____0______7:15PM  ON KNUJ   ST PETER___3_____AT WASECA___2_____7:15PM   BLUE EARTH___0____AT ST JAMES____3____7:15PM   MARSHALL__3____AT WORTHINGTON___0____7:15PM   SLEEPY EYE___1______AT CATHEDRAL___3____7:15PM   SPRINGFIELD___3______AT S.E.S.M.___2_____7:15PM  ON SAM   PAYNESVILLE___3____AT B.L.H.S.___1_____7:15PM   JORDAN___3_____AT SIBLEY EAST___0____7:15PM   N.R.H.E.G.___1_____AT LESUEUR/HEN___3____7:15PM   B.O.L.D.__0_____AT SAUK...

Morning Sports September 16

https://soundcloud.com/knuj/morning-sports-september-16

Nora Windschill

https://soundcloud.com/knuj/nora-windschill

Cole Ranweiler

https://soundcloud.com/knuj/cole-ranweiler

Anthony Maher

https://soundcloud.com/knuj/anthony-maher

Monday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/16/19   VOLLEYBALL   M.V.L.__3_____AT L.C.W.M.___0_____7:15PM   B.L.H.S.___3____AT LESTER PRAIRIE/HT___1____7:15PM   YME__3______VS WABASSO____0___7:15PM       SOCCER   (G)-ST PETER___1_____AT NEW ULM____0___6:45PM       TENNIS   BELLE PLAINE___6_____AT NEW ULM___1____4:30PM       CROSS COUNTRY   FAIRMONT INVT: (B)-1.MANKATO WEST (G)-1.ALBERT LEA 2.MANKATO WEST   WINDOM MEET-SESM           COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL   CROWN__1_____AT MARTIN LUTHER____3___7PM    

Saturday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/14/19   VOLLEYBALL   JACKSON CTY CEN INVT: NEW ULM  1-3   ST PETER TOURNEY: 1st-WINDOM 2nd-GLENCOE/SL   MAPLE RIVER INVT: CEDAR MOUNTAIN  0-4   WABASSO INVT: WABASSO  0-4         SOCCER   (B)-NEW ULM____6___AT JORDAN___1____11AM   (G)-NEW ULM__6_____AT JORDAN___0____1PM   (B)-ST PETER________AT SW MN...

Friday Results

SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 9/13/19   FOOTBALL   MAPLE RIVER___24_____AT NEW ULM__28______7PM   ST PETER_36______AT BLUE EARTH___46____7PM   ST JAMES__6_____AT N.R.H.E.G.___55____7PM   WASECA__14_____AT FAIRMONT___20____7PM   BELLE PLAINE_0______VS MARSHALL_68_____7PM  AT SMSU   CATHEDRAL___8____AT M.V.L.___0____7PM   ON KNUJ   ADRIAN___29____AT SLEEPY EYE__13____7PM   SPRINGFIELD__35_____AT MURRAY CTY...