For Videos, Image Galleries, & Results from
Friday, February 28, 2020 & Saturday, February 29, 2020, click the links below:

Friday, February 28 photos & videos                       Saturday, February 29 photos & videos

Individual Qualifier Results

ACGC Team Wrestling Page

Hutchinson/BLHS Team Wrestling Page

MARTIN COUNTY Team Wrestling Page

DC/Litchfield Team Wrestling Page

TMB/WWG Team Wrestling Page

WACONIA Team Wrestling Page

LISTEN TO OUR LATEST PODCAST: CLICK HERE

2020 Area Individual Qualifiers

Class A
Class AA
106:
Eli Kruse, Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
Jevon Williams, ACGC
Caleb Boese, HLWW
106: 
Zach Tracy, Scott West
Jesse Potts, Fairmont-MCW
Andrew Joedeman, DC-Litch
113:
Derek Steel, Sibley East
Cole Holien, ACGC
113:
Grant Peirce, Hutchinson-BLHS
Victor Franco, DC-Litch
120:
Boden Simon, Maple River
Ayden Horner, TMB-WWG
Owen Bertram, Springfield
Kelvin Andrade-Ponce, ACGC
Drayden Morton, Sibley East
Austin Kiecker, BOLD
120:  XXX
126:
Trevor Pearson, Maple River
Trayton Hewitt, LCWM
Levi Ellingson, TMB-WWG
Gavin Winter, Kimball
Brady Holien, ACGC
126:
Austin Gabbert, WMML
Carter Ruschmeier, Glencoe-LP
Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont-MCW
Eddie Simes, DC-Litch
132:
Kade Sammons, Windom-Mtn Lake
Alex Nelson, Kimball
Ramzee Molinaro, ACGC
132:
Charlie Pickell, Mankato West
Sawyer Varpness, Glencoe-LP
Blake Jagondzinkse, Fairmont-MCW
Jerry Simes, DC-Litch
138:
Brett Willaby, Windom-Mtn Lake
Lincoln Carpenter, Sibley East
Hayden Straumann, ACGC
138: 
Connor Simmonds, Fairmont-MCW
145:
Collin Boese, HLWW
Gavin Mathies, Eden Valley-Watkins
145:
Luke Fogarty, Scott West
Cale Steuber, Fairmont-MCW
152:
Caden Ochsendorf, Maple River
Tallin Johnson, St. James Area
Zack Holtz, Kimball
Sam Nistler, Eden Valley-Watkins
152:
Wareke Gillette, St. Peter
Cale Luthens, Hutchinson-BLHS
Payton Anderson, Fairmont-MCW
Jede Link, DC-Litch
160:
Sawyer Schwartz, TMB-WWG
Jaxon Behm, ACGC
Austin Donnay, Kimball
Anthony Maher, BOLD
160:
Jace Demmers, Scott West
Keegan Lemke, Glencoe-LP
Miles Fitzgerald, Fairmont-MCW
Jack Klug, Annandale-Maple Lake
Noah Halonen, DC-Litch
170:
Wyatt Simon, Maple River
Jace Paplow, TMB-WWG
Kadin Johnson, Springfield
Ashton Hanan, Kimball
Taylor Fester, ACGC
170:
Eli Hunt, St. Peter
Nathan Simmonds, Fairmont-MCW
Cole Ranweiler, New Ulm Area
Adam Neuman, Annandale-Maple Lake
182:
Nathan Trio, Maple River
Trevor Eisfeld, TMB-WWG
Lance Wagner, Wabasso-RRC
Avery Northquest, LCWM
Carter Holtz, Kimball
182:
Alex Nelson, Hutchinson-LBHS
Will O’Brien, DC-Litch
195:
Derek Werner, Wabasso-RRC
Sean Weckman, NYA
Jesus Cardenas, ACGC
195:
Kolin Baier, Mankato East
Jacob Rahn, Fairmont-MCW
Beau Nelson, DC-Litch
220:
Mason Rummel, Springfield
Danny Mosford, HLWW
Logan Sherwood, ACGC
Tim Peppel, BOLD
220:
Cody Kurth, Hutchinson-BLHS
285:
Tanner Berghuis, ACGC
Austin Schlangen, Eden Valley-Watkins
Brady Ridler, BOLD
285:
Kaleb Haase, Redwood Valley
Colby Wenninger, New Ulm Area
Kessler Kenning, Annandale-Maple Lake
Brendan Rokala, DC-Litch

CLASS AAA

106:

Alex Torres, Waconia

 

120:

Riese White, Waconia

 

132: 

Josh Wagener, Waconia

 

138:

Alex Riley, Waconia

 

152:

Gage Mueller, Waconia

 

170:

Max McEnelly, Waconia

 

220:

Sam McEnelly, Waconia

 

285:

Bennett Weber, Waconia

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here