SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 1/09/20

 

BOY’S BASKETBALL

 

REDWOOD VALLEY__79_____AT WORTHINGTON__61_____7:30PM

 

SLEEPY EYE__32_____AT CEDAR MOUNTAIN_64_____7:30PM

 

LOYOLA___56_____AT NICOLLET___64____7:30PM

 

MADELIA_54_____AT JAN/WAL/PEM__50_____7:30PM

 

CLEVELAND__35_____AT GHECML/TRU___50_____7:30PM

 

L.C.W.M.__46_____AT ST CLAIR___65___7:30PM

 

ALDEN/CONGER___56____AT MARTIN CTY WEST__88____7:30PM

 

RENVILLE CTY WEST__70_____AT RED ROCK CENTRAL__56____7:15PM

 

BOLD___83______VS A.C.G.C.____29____7:30PM

 

 

 

 

GIRL’S BASKETBALL

 

SPRINGFIELD__44_____AT REDWOOD VALLEY__36____7:30PM

 

IMMANUEL LUTHERAN__33_____AT NICOLLET/LOY___56_____7:15PM

 

N.R.H.E.G._52_______AT L.C.W.M.___68____7:30PM

 

WAT/ELY/MOR__75_____AT CLEVELAND___18____7:30PM

 

SIBLEY EAST__47_____AT CENTRAL__56____7:30PM

 

LESUEUR/HEN__63____AT SW CHRISTIAN___76____7:30PM

 

RED ROCK CENTRAL_______AT HILLS/BEAVER CREEK________7:30PM

 

WESTBROOK/WG__35_____AT MT LAKE/COMFREY___69_____7:30PM

 

 

 

WRESTLING

 

NEW ULM_38______AT ST JAMES___37____7PM

 

MARTIN COUNTY__52_____AT ST PETER__9____7PM

 

LUVERNE TRI:

Jackson County Central 54 Redwood Valley 22
Jackson County Central 78 Luverne 4
Redwood Valley 55 Luverne 21

 

MARSHALL TRI:

Marshall 38 Windom-Mountain Lake 28
Windom-Mountain Lake 53 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 24
Marshall 51 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 24

 

JWP/WEM TRI:

Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 39 WEM-JWP 27
Westfield Razorbacks 42 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 21
Westfield Razorbacks 43 WEM-JWP 18

 

SIBLEY EAST TRI:

Eden Valley-Watkins 39 Sibley East 33
Eden Valley-Watkins 60 Norwood-Young America 22

 

WOODBURY TRI:

Park 39 Woodbury 33
Park 60 East Ridge 24
Scott West 42 Park 24

 

 

 

BOY’S HOCKEY

 

MARSHALL__2_____AT NEW ULM____3____7PM

 

MINNESOTA RIVER____4____AT WASECA___3____7:30PM

 

WINDOM___7_____AT REDWOOD VALLEY__5_______7PM

 

WORTHINGTON__2______AT FAIRMONT___1______7:30PM

 

 

 

GIRL’S HOCKEY

 

NEW ULM_3_____AT MARSHALL____1___7PM   ON KNUJ

 

MINNESOTA RIVER____2_____AT MANKATO EAST___4____7:30PM

 

WORTHINGTON__1_____AT FAIRMONT___2_______5PM

 

WASECA__4______AT WINDOM___1_____7PM

 

 

 

 

GYMNASTICS

 

ST JAMES_106.825______AT NEW ULM___134.875_____7PM

 

ST PETER_______AT FAIRMONT_______7PM

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here