SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 12/7/19

 

BOY’S BASKETBALL

 

LESUEUR/HEN__49______AT ST PETER____81_____1PM

 

MAPLE RIVER TOURNEY-ST JAMES, BELLE PLAINE

 

REDWOOD VALLEY__70_____AT MINNEWASKA__72_____3PM

 

JAN/WAL/PEM___62_____AT M.V.L.___89____1:15PM

 

MADELIA TOURNEY:

GLENVILLE/EMMONS___72____VS HAOPE ACADEMY___48____

GHECML/TRU_______AT MADELIA________2:30PM

 

WESTBROOK__46____MARTIN CTY WEST____72___7:30PM

 

 

 

GIRL’S BASKETBALL

 

NEW ULM__71_____AT JACLSON CTY CENTRAL__86____7:30PM

 

ST PETER__45____VS MARSHALL__64____4:30PM   IN JACKSON

 

ST JAMES__20_____VS PIPESTONE___37_____1PM  IN JACKSON

 

FAIRMONT__45_____VS LUVERNE__49____10AM  IN JACKOSN

 

M.V.L._721______AT JAN/WAL/PEM___38____1:45PM

 

SW CHRISTIAN__74_____AT SIBLEY EAST___64____12PM IN MAYER

 

LESUEUR/HEN__65_____AT MAYER LUTHERAN__83____6PM

 

CENTRAL__39______VS BELLE PLAINE___66_____4PM  IN MAYER

 

 

WRESTLING

 

GLENCOE/SL TOURNEY-NEW ULM, WINDOM/MLA,BOLD,WAB/RRC,

LESUEUR/HEN,

 

ST JAMES TOURNEY-REDWOOD VALLEY, L.C.W.M.

 

BLUE EARTH INVT-FAIRMONT/MCW, MAD/TRU/ML

 

BOY’S HOCKEY

 

NEW ULM__2_____AT LITCHFIELD/DAS/COK___4_____7PM

 

MINNESOTA RIVER__6______AT WINDOM___2_____3PM

 

WAHPETON__4_____AT FAIRMONT___2______1PM

 

 

 

GIRL’S HOCKEY

 

FARIBAULT__2______AT NEW ULM___0____3PM

 

MINNESOTA RIVER___7_____AT WINDOM__3_____1PM

 

MARSHALL___0____AT LITCHFIELD/DAS/COK____3____3PM

 

FAIRMONT_______AT ROCHSTER JM________5PM

 

 

 

GYMNASTICS

 

MANKATO TOURNEY:

1.MANKATO WEST

2.MANKATO EAST

3.NEW ULM

 

 

 

MEN’S BASKETBALL

 

GUSTAVUS__66______AT ST THOMAS__90______1PM  ON KNUJ

 

NORTHWESTERN___79_____AT MARTIN LUTHER___73_____3PM

 

 

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

 

GUSTAVUS__62_____AT ST THOMAS___57____3PM  ON KNUJ

 

NORTHWESTERN__75_____AT MARTIN LUTHER___52____5PM

 

 

 

MEN’S HOCKEY

 

GUSTAVUS___4_____AT ST MARY’S___5_____7PM  OT

 

 

WOMEN’S HOCKEY

 

ST MARY’S__1______AT GUSTAVUS___5_____2PM

 

 

 

JR HOCKEY

 

COULEE REGION CHILL_______AT NU STEEL________7:10PM

 

 

SHARE
Previous articleROGER ZWACH
Next articleMonday Schedule

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here