Class A Girl’s State Golf Final Standings

 

Pos First last Team Rnd1 Rnd2 Total
1 Rachel Halvorson (JR) Lac Qui Parle Valley 79 81 160
2 Madison Scheevel (SR) Fillmore Central 82 79 161
3 Emily Doeden (SR) Park Christian 85 77 162
4 Abby Hamman (JR) Murray County Central 83 83 166
5 Sydney Hufnagle (SR) Lake of the Woods 86 84 170
6 Makayla Snow (JR) BOLD 83 89 172
7 Ashley Trongard (JR) BOLD 86 87 173
7 Nicole Olson (JR) North Woods 83 90 173
9 Amy Jacobson (SR) Park Christian 89 86 175
10 Kayla Goblirsch (FR) New Ulm Cathedral 95 83 178
10 Lanie Mages (JR) BOLD 88 90 178
12 Kianna Novacek (SR) Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 86 93 179
12 Sarah Halvorson (FR) Lac Qui Parle Valley 90 89 179
14 Izabella Stender (SO) Lac Qui Parle Valley 85 95 180
14 Jenna Wiebke (SO) Caledonia 92 88 180
16 Olivia Hanson (JR) BOLD 88 93 181
17 Hannah Compton (8th) Legacy Christian Academy 92 90 182
18 Emily Stueland (SO) Park Christian 92 91 183
19 Justine Day (JR) Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Laporte 93 91 184
20 Grace Heinen (SR) Park Christian 97 88 185
20 Kirsten Darling (JR) Legacy Christian Academy 92 93 185
20 Rachael Lund (SO) Dawson-Boyd 97 88 185
23 Ella Mork (SO) Dawson-Boyd 89 97 186
24 Alissa Maurer (FR) Benson 91 96 187
25 Vanessa Hawkins (JR) Caledonia 93 95 188
26 Kylie Parson (JR) North Woods 96 93 189
27 Anissa Novacek (SO) Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 93 97 190
27 Mackenzie Lothert (SR) Springfield 94 96 190
29 Jessica St Martin (SO) West Central Area 95 96 191
30 Mikayla Rasset (JR) Ortonville 97 95 192
31 Alyssa Rinde (SO) Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 91 102 193
31 Audree Ginsburg (SR) Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 92 101 193
31 Julia Wick (SO) Bigfork 94 99 193
31 Xanna Pederson (SR) Mille Lacs 95 98 193
35 Ally Jilek (FR) Caledonia 100 94 194
35 Maya Merchant (FR) Mounds Park Academy 97 97 194
37 Gina Steele (JR) Caledonia 99 96 195
38 Ellie Johnson (JR) Pelican Rapids 98 98 196
38 Madelyn Odell (SR) Adrian 93 103 196
40 Emma Downing (SR) Braham 103 94 197
40 Nadine Clobes (SO) Minnesota Valley Lutheran 96 101 197
42 Kirsten Thell (FR) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 103 95 198
42 Shaylee Schiller (JR) Cedar Mountain 98 100 198
44 Allyson Moulton (SR) Heritage Christian Academy 105 94 199
45 Jasmine Christianson (FR) Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 103 97 200
46 Amanda Strom (SR) Park Christian 101 100 201
46 Annkia Riebe (JR) Alden-Conger 97 104 201
46 Macy Holtan (8th) Hayfield 100 101 201
46 Maisy Ylitalo (SO) Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 103 98 201
50 Gracia Elias (SO) Adrian 104 98 202
50 Isabella Jacobs (8th) Lac Qui Parle Valley 99 103 202
50 Tess Van Maanen (FR) Hills Beaver Creek 101 101 202
53 Grace Nyhus (JR) Ottertail Central 99 105 204
54 Hannah Barchus (JR) Pine River-Backus 95 110 205
54 Sophia Hopkins (SO) Hinckley-Finlayson 98 107 205
56 Taylor Bushman (JR) Fillmore Central 102 104 206
57 Madison Doeden (FR) Park Christian 102 105 207
58 Haley Bogdan (FR) North Woods 103 105 208
59 Amber Boock (SO) Murray County Central 103 106 209
60 Bella Netland (8th) Pine River-Backus 107 104 211
60 Leslie Snow (FR) BOLD 99 112 211
60 Mackenzie Pieper (8th) Lake of the Woods 103 108 211
60 Tessa Motteberg (JR) Fertile-Beltrami 105 106 211
60 Vanessa Dahlgren (JR) Murray County Central 106 105 211
65 Jessica Sigdahl (JR) Lac Qui Parle Valley 105 109 214
65 Lindsay Person (JR) Mahnomen-Waubun 90 124 214
67 Brooklyn Olson (SO) Lac Qui Parle Valley 113 102 215
68 Brittany Erickson (SR) Westbrook Walnut Grove 104 112 216
69 Ciera Tutt (FR) Murray County Central 108 109 217
70 Kennedy Trusicinski (JR) Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 115 104 219
70 Paige Behrends (SR) Murray County Central 105 114 219
72 Delaney Koecher (SO) Barnum 112 108 220
72 Josi Altman (FR) Adrian 119 101 220
74 Marissa Topness (FR) Fillmore Central 115 107 222
75 Courtney Hershberger (8th) Fillmore Central 111 112 223
76 Kylie Frisk (SO) Murray County Central 110 117 227
76 Taylor Rinehart (SO) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 114 113 227
78 Dani Gerdts (SO) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 109 121 230
79 Andrah Clark (SR) Fertile-Beltrami 114 122 236
79 Victoria Olson (7th) North Woods 120 116 236
81 Kadence Holland (FR) North Woods 114 124 238
82 Morgan Burnett (FR) North Woods 119 120 239
83 Kaylee Fennern (FR) BOLD 121 120 241
84 Chloe Morem (8th) Fillmore Central 121 121 242
85 Kiya Erler (SO) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 128 124 252
DNS Halley Lange (JR) Fillmore Central
 

 

 

Pos Team Rnd1 Rnd2 Total
1 BOLD 345 359 704
2 PARK CHRISTIAN 363 342 705
3 LAC QUI PARLE VALLEY 353 367 720
4 BADGER/GREENBUSH-MIDDLE RIVER 373 385 758
5 NORTH WOODS 396 404 800
5 MURRAY COUNTY CENTRAL 397 403 800
7 FILLMORE CENTRAL 410 402 812
8 JANESVILLE-WALDORF-PEMBERTON 454 453 907

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here