SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 5/7/19

 

BASEBALL

 

REDWOOD VALLEY_______AT PIPESTONE_______4PM   (DH)

 

FAIRMONT____11___AT WASECA____0____5;30PM

 

M.V.L.____2____AT B.L.H.S.__12_____4:30PM

 

CATHEDRAL__15______AT S.E.S.M.___3_____5PM

 

SLEEPY EYE__11_____AT WABASSO___9_____5PM

 

SPRINGFIELD__16______AT G.F.W.___1_____5PM

 

LESUEUR/HENDERSON___13____AT BELLE PLAINE___0_____5PM

 

SIBLEY EAST___1____AT CENTRAL____9____5PM

 

NICOLLET___9_____AT ST CLAIR____5____4:30PM

 

L.C.W.M.___4_____AT CLEVELAND__5____5PM

 

JAN/WAL/POEM__6_____AT MARTIN CTY WEST___9____4:30PM

 

LOYOLA__10____AT MADELIA___3____4:30PM

 

HAYFIELD__20____AT MLGHEC/TRU___5____4:30PM

 

ADRIAN__17____AT RRC/WWG___16____4:30PM

 

HERON LAKE/OKA/F__3______AT MT LAKE/COMFREY__8____4PM

 

 

 

SOFTBALL

 

WORTHINGTON___1_____AT NEW ULM___7____5:30PM

 

ST PETER__16_____AT BLUE EARTH___2____5:30PM

 

L.C.W.M.__2_____AT ST JAMES___6____4:30PM

 

L.Q.P.V._______AT REDWOOD VALLEY_______4:30PM

 

WASECA__0-3_____AT FAIRMONT__1-11____5:30PM

 

S.E.S.M.___0_____AT CATHEDRAL__6_____5PM

 

MVL__6_____VS B.L.H.S.___5____5PM

 

SPRINGFIELD___6_____AT G.F.W.__7_____5PM

 

WABASSO__1_____AT SLEEPY EYE___3____5PM  ON SAM

 

SIBLEY EAST__12_____AT SW CHRISTIAN__1____4:30PM

 

MAYER LUTHERAN_0-0_____AT LESUEUR/HEN__16-10_____4PM  (DH)

 

CENTRAL__8_____AT JORDAN__6_____4PM  (DH)

 

TRI CITY UNITED__10____AT BELLE PLAINE___0____5PM

 

MADELIA__1_____AT ST CLAIR/LOY_11_____4:30PM

 

MARTIN CTY WEST__5____AT NICOLLET___1____4:30PM

 

JAN/WAL/PEM__1_____AT CLEVELAND__6_____4:30PM

 

ADRIAN_______AT RRC/WWG‑_______4:30PM

 

MT LAKE/COMFREY__12____AT HERON LAKE/OKA/F___7____4PM

 

A.C.G.C.__________AT B.O.L.D.________5PM

 

 

 

TRACK

 

SECTION 2AA TRUE TEAM IN MARSHALL

(B)-1.JORDAN 2.MANKATO E 4.MANKATO W 6.WASECA 8.ST PETER 10.BELLE PLAINE 12.NEW ULM

(G)-1.LUVERNE 2.WASECA 3.MANKATO E 4.BELLE PLAINE 7.ST PETER 8.MANKATO W     10. NEW ULM

 

SECTION TRUE TEAM IN MAPLETON:

(G)-1.MVL 2.JWP 3.LCWM/N 4.MCW 6.ST CLAIR/IL 10.MTGHECML 13.LOY/CLEV          14.ST JAMES 15. RIVER VALLEY

(B)-1.ST CLAIR/IL 4.LCWM/N 5.MVL 6.ST JAMES 9.LOY/CLEV 12.MTGHECML 13. MCW    15. RIVER VALLEY

 

 

GOLF

 

(G)-JACSKON CTY CENTRAL__210_____AT ST PETER__194_____4:30PM

 

(B)M.V.L.__269_____AT G.F.W.__224_____4PM

(G)-           227                            229

SPRINGFIELD_______AT CATHEDRAL_______4:30PM

 

(B)-LCWM/N_202____, MADELIA_168____,MLGHECT_INC_____AT ST CLAIR__169___3PM

(G)                 INC                       217                       INC                               209

 

 

 

 

TENNIS

 

ST JAMES___6____AT BLUE EARTH___1____4:30PM

NEW ULM__2___VS WASECA__5_____4:30PM

 

SHARE
Previous articleHAROLD WERSAL
Next articleEasy Fudgy Cocoa Brownies

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here