SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 4/25/19

 

BASEBALL

 

FAIRMONT_______AT NEW ULM_______5:30PM

 

WASECA__0_____AT ST PETER___10____5:30PM

 

JACKSON CTY CENTRAL___1-6______AT ST JAMES_6-2______5:30PM

 

WORTHINGTON___6_____AT REDWOOD VALLEY____3___5:30PM

 

CATHEDRAL_10-4______AT M.V.L.__0-1______4:30PM  (DH)

 

G.F.W.__0-4______AT SLEEPY EYE_10-14_____4:30PM   (DH)

 

S.E.S.M.__6-1_____AT SPRINGFIELD_11-11_____4:30PM  (DH) 2ND GAME ON SAM

 

WABASSO_______AT B.L.H.S.________4:30PM   9DH)

 

SIBLEY EAST___8______AT BELLE PLAINE___11____5PM

 

LESUEUR/HEN__10_____AT JORDAN___8____5PM

 

CENTRAL__3_____AT SW CHARISTIAN___2____5PM

 

ST CLAIR_______AT MLGHEC/TRU_______5PM

 

NICOLLET___8____AT L.C.W.M.__5_____5PM

 

LOYOLA__12_____AT JAN/WAL/PEM__1____4:30PM

 

MARTIN CTY WEST_______AT MADELIA_________4:30PM

 

RRC/WWG_______AT HERON LAKE/OKA/F_________4:30pm

 

MT LAKE/COM__7_____AT MURRAY CTY CENTRAL___1___4:30PM

 

MONTEVIDEO__5______AT B.O.L.D.____3____4PM  (DH)

 

 

SOFTBALL

 

NEW ULM___8_____AT FAIRMONT___0_______5:30PM

 

ST PETER___10____AT WASECA__0_____5:30PM

 

REDWOOD VALLEY__1-0_____AT ST JAMES__6-9______4PM   9DH0

 

M.V.L.__1-0_____AT CATHEDRAL___4-10_____4:30PM   (DH)

 

SLEEPY EYE__12-17______AT G.F.W_0-2______4:30PM   9DH)

 

SPRINGFIELD__3-0_______AT S.E.S.M.__11-11______4:30PM   (DH0

 

B.L.H.S.___0-0_____AT WABASSO___6-10____4:30PM   (DH)

 

SIBLEY EAST___6_____AT BELLE PLAINE__4_____5PM

 

LESUEUR/HEN___5_____AT JORDAN___2____5PM

 

CENTRAL__14_____AT SW CHRISTIAN___0______4:30PM

 

NICOLLET__6-3_____AT JAN/WAL/PEM__7-0_____4:30PM

 

MARTIN CTY WEST_______AT MLGHEC/TRU_______4:30PM

 

MADELIA__0-3____AT L.C .W.M._10-15______5PM

 

HERON LAKE/OKA/F____4____AT RRC/WWG___1_____4:30PM

 

MURRAY CTY CENTRAL___9______AT MT LAKE/COMFREY__10_____4:30PM

 

B.O.L.D.________AT MELROSE_________5PM

 

 

 

 

TRACK

 

NEW ULM INVT:

(B)-1.WASECA 2. NEW ULM 3.LOY/CLE 4.RIVER VALLEY

(G)-1.WASECA 2.NEW ULM 3.RIVER VALLEY 4.LOY/CLE

 

DELANO MEET-ST PETER

 

JORDAN MEET-LSH, TCU, LP/HT

 

GOLF

 

NEW ULM INVT AT OAKDALE:

  1. BUFFALO 2.ST PETER 3.JACKSON CTY CENTRAL 4.NEW ULM 5.MARSHALL 6.JORDAN 6.WORTHINGTON 7.REDWOOD VALLEY

 

(B)-CATHEDRAL_187_____, CEDAR MT___191____AT WABASSO__244_____4:30PM

(G)                     INC                             266                                INC

 

(B)-SLEEPY EYE__174____,GFW__212____SPFD__168_____AT BLHS_220______4:30PM

(G)                      INC                  228                   INC                       INC

 

LCWM/N_221____JWP__202____AT ST CLAIR___163_____3PM

(G)          INC                 231                              232

 

MADELIA______AT ALDEN/CONGER________4:30PM

 

 

 

TENNIS

 

NEW ULM__2_____AT FAIRMONT___5______4:30PM

 

 

 

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

 

UW/RIVER FALLS________AT MARTIN LUTHER________3PM    (DH)

 

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here