SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 4/23/19

 

BASEBALL

 

WORTHINGTON____3____AT NEW ULM___7____5:30PM

 

ST JAMES___0_____AT WINDOM___10_____5PM

 

JACKSON CTY CENTRAL___0_____AT REDWOOD VALLEY__12____5:30PM

 

FAIRMONT___1_____AT MARSHALL___4_____5PM

 

SPRINGFIELD__14______AT M.V.L.___4_____5PM  6 Inn

 

CATHEDRAL____0____AT WABASSO__3_____4:30PM

 

B.L.H.S._5-2______AT SLEEPY EYE__4-3_____4:30PM   (DH)

 

S.E.S.M.__12_____AT G.F.W.___4_____4:30PM

 

ST PETER__11_____AT SIBLEY EAST___2____4:30PM

 

MEDFORD___0______AT LESUEUR/HEN____9____5PM

 

CENTRAL__9____AT  LITCHFIELD___5_____6PM

 

BELLE PLAINE___12______AT MAPLE RIVER____5_____5PM

 

JAN/WAL/PEM__4_____AT NICOLLET__14_____5PM

 

MLGHEC/TRU___8_____AT MARTIN CTY WEST___6____4:30PM

 

MADELIA___0_____AT CLEVELAND__2_____4:30PM

 

ST CLAIR__0_____AT LOYOLA__10_____6:30PM

 

RRC/WWG__2_____AT MURRAY CTY CENTRAL___3_____4:30PM

 

EDGERTON/SWMNC___3____AT MT LAKE/COMFREY__4______4:30PM

 

SAUK CENTRE____0_____AT B.O.L.D.____15_____5PM

 

 

 

SOFTBALL

 

NEW ULM_______AT WORTHINGTON_______5:30PM

 

WINDOM__2_____AT ST JAMES___1____5:30PM   9 Inn

 

LUVERNE_17-12______AT REDWOOD VALLEY__0-2_____4PM  (DH)

 

MARSHALL__5-12______AT FAIRMONT_10-11_______4PM   (DH)

 

M.V.L._8______AT SPRINGFIELD__0_____5PM

 

CATHEDRAL__11_____AT WABASSO____5____5PM   ON KNUJ

 

SLEEPY EYE__2_____AT B.L.H.S.___3_____5PM

 

G.F.W.___1____AT S.E.S.M.___4____5PM

 

CENTRAL___6_____AT SIBLEY EAST___1____5PM

 

LESUEUR/HEN__6_____AT TRI CITY UNITED___5_____5PM

 

BELLE PLAINE__3______AT JORDAN___6_____5PM

 

MARTIN CTY WEST___9_____AT ST CLAIR/LOY__7_____4:30PM

 

CLEVELAND__18_____AT MLGHEC/TRU___2____4:30PM

 

MADELIA__0____AT JAN/WAL/PEM___9_____4:30PM

 

JACKSON CTY CENTRAL__10_______AT L.C.W.M.___5______5PM

 

MURRAY CTY CENTRAL________AT RRC/WWG________4:30PM

 

MT LAKE/COMFREY___1____AT EDGERTON/SWMNC__2_____4:30PM

 

B.O.L.D._________AT MONTEVIDEO________4PM   (DH)

 

 

 

TRACK

 

WORTHINGTON TRI-ST JAMES, FAIRMONT

 

MAPLE RIVER MEET-RIVER VALLEY, LCWM/N,USC/AC,M/T/MLGHEC

 

JORDAN MEET-SIBLEY EAST, LSH, TCU, WASECA

 

BELLE PLAINE MEET-CENTRAL, MAYER LUTH

 

 

 

GOLF

 

(B)-NEW ULM__339_____AT MANKATO WEST__310______2:30PM

 

ST PETER MEET:

(B)-1.BLUE EARTH 2.ST PETER

 

SLEEPY EYE______, CEDAR MT_______AT SPRINGFIELD______4:15PM

 

 

 

TENNIS

 

MANKTO EAST___6____AT NEW ULM___1____4:30PM

 

FAIRMONT___3____AT ST JAMES___4____4:30PM

 

 

 

COLLEGE BASEBALL

 

GUSTAVUS__3-3_____AT HAMLINE___0-0_____2:30PM  (DH0

 

 

 

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

 

CROWN__6-3_____AT MARTIN LUTHER__2-11_____3:30PM  (DH)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here