SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 4/16/19

 

BASEBALL

 

HUTCHINSON___2_____AT NEW ULM___3_____5PM

 

ST PETER________AT BLUE EARTH________5:30PM

 

FAIRMONT__6______AT ST JAMES___0____5:30PM

 

REDWOOD VALLEY__2-2_____AT LUVERNE_17-5______4PM (DH)

 

SLEEPY EYE__12-6_____AT S.E.S.M.__2-18______4:30PM   (DH)

 

SPRINGFIELD_13-10________AT WABASSO__0-0_____5PM

 

SIBLEY EAST__13_____AT MAYER LUTHERAN____6_____5PM

 

WASECA___1_____AT LESUEUR/HEN___11_____5PM

 

CENTRAL___8______AT JORDAN___14______5PM

 

BELLE PLAINE_4_____AT CANNON FALLS___14_____5PM

 

LOYOLA___13_______AT NICOLLET____1_____5PM

 

MADELIA_13________AT L.C.W.M.__3______4:30PM

 

M.L.G.H.E.C./TRU___4______AT CLEVELAND___0_____5PM

 

ADRIAN___9_____AT RRC/WWG___8_____4:30PM

 

MT LAKE/COMFREY___0____AT HERON LAKE OKABENA/F___2____4:30PM

 

B.O.L.D._______AT MORRIS________4PM    (DH)  PPD

 

 

 

SOFTBALL

 

BLUE EARTH__0_____AT ST PETER___12_____4:30PM

 

NEW ULM___2_____AT ST PETER__3____6:30PM

 

REDWOOD VALLEY____2______AT SPRINGFIELD____7____5PM

 

S.E.S.M._6-16______AT SLEEPY EYE__1-5______4;30PM   (DH)

 

S.W. CHRISTIAN____0______AT SIBLEY EAST__5______5PM

 

BELLE PLAINE__1______AT TRI CITY UNITED___2____5PM

 

NICOLLET___14_______AT MADELIA___0_____4:30PM

 

M.L.G.H.E.C/TRU___4_____AT L.C.W.M.__10______4:30PM

 

ST CLAIR/LOY___0_____AT CLEVELAND___10_____4:30PM

 

RRC/WWG________AT ADRIAN AREA________4:30PM

 

HERON LAKE/OKA/FULDA__0______AT MT LAKE/COMFREY___13_____4:30PM

 

MORRIS__________AT B.O.L.D._______4:30PM  (DH)

 

 

 

TRACK

 

L.C.W.M./N MEET:

(B)-1.LCWM/N 2.LOY/CLE 3.M/T/GHECML 4.RIVER VALLEY

(G)-1.LCWM/N 2.M/T/GHECML 3.LOY/CLE 4.RIVER VALLEY

 

SIBLEY EAST MEET-CENTRAL,TCU,SW CHARISTIAN

 

LSH MEET-BELLE PLAINE,JORDAN,MAYER LUTH

 

 

 

GOLF

 

(B)-WASECA__159______AT ST PETER__155_____4:30PM

(G)                 176                                 193

 

WABASSO________AT CATHEDRAL________4:30PM

 

(B)-SPRINGFIELD___162____AT G.F.W.___209_____4PM

(G)-                         INC                           249

 

CEDAR MT______,PIPESTONE________AT B.L.H.S._______4:30PM

 

RED ROCK CEN_______AT T.M.B._______4:30PM

 

 

TENNIS

 

NEW ULM___1____AT WORTHINGTON___6____4:30PM

 

SW CHRISTIAN___4_____AT ST PETER___3____4:30PM

 

ST JAMES____5______AT WASECA___2_____4:30PM

 

 

 

 

COLLEGE BASEBALL

 

ST THOMAS__6-5______AT GUSTAVUS__0-5______2:30PM  2ND GAME SUSPENDED IN 10TH

 

 

 

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

 

GUSTAVUS__1-6______AT MACALESTER__2-4_____4:30PM

BETHANY LUTH__7-7_____AT MARTIN LUTHER__6-4___

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here