SPORT SCHEDULE FOR 4/9/19

 

BASEBALL

 

BLUE EARTH__5_____AT NEW ULM____4____5:30PM

 

ST PETER___7____AT BELLE PLAINE___3____4:30PM

 

ST JAMES___8_____AT REDWOOD VALLEY___3____5:30PM

 

S.E.S.M.___0_____AT CATHEDRAL___12_____5PM  5 Inn

 

B.L.H.S.___1_____VS M.V.L.___7_____5PM   AT SEARLES

 

WABSSO___0_______AT SLEEPY EYE___12______5PM 5 Inn

 

SPRINGFIELD__13_____AT G.F.W.___0____5PM 5 Inn

 

CATHEDRAL___0____VS SPRINGFIELD___1____7PM  IN LEAVENWORTH

 

MADELIA__7______AT JAN/WAL/PEM___4____4:30PM

 

L.C.W.M.___11_____AT M.L.G.H.E.C./TRU___16____5PM

 

CLEVELAND__6______AT ST CLAIR__0____5PM

 

MARTIN CTY WEST___1____AT LOYOLA__11____4:30PM

 

HERON LAKE/OKABENA/FULDA___3____AT RRC/WWG___2_____4:30PM

 

MURRAY CTY CENTRAL__1______AT MT LAKE/COMFREY__4_____4:30PM

 

B.O.L.D.___6_____AT BENSON____0___5PM

 

 

 

SOFTBALL

 

NEW ULM____10____AT BLUE EARTH___3_____5:30PM

 

CATHEDRAL__6_____AT S.E.S.M.___10_____5PM

 

M.V.L.__2_____AT B.L.H.S.___3_______4:30PM

 

SLEEPY EYE___6______AT WABASSO___5_____5PM

 

G.F.W.___10____AT SPRINGFIELD___17_____5PM

 

MADELIA___0_____AT NICOLLET___15____4:30PM

 

M.L.G.H.E.C./TRU___4_____AT JAN/WAL/PEM____7_____4:30PM

 

L.C.W.M.___1_______AT ST CLAIR/LOY__2______5PM

 

CLEVELAND________AT MARTIN CTY WEST_______5PM

 

BELLE PLAINE___3_____AT SIBLEY EAST___2____5PM

 

SW CHRISTIAN___0_____AT CENTRAL__20______5PM

 

RRC/WWG______AT HERON LAKE/OKA/FULDA_______4:30PM

 

MT LAKE/COMFREY___3____AT MURRAY CTY CENTRAL___6_____4:30PM

 

BENSON________AT B.O.L.D.________5PM

 

 

 

TRACK

 

NEW ULM TRI:

(G)-1.FAIRMONT 2. MANKATO WEST 3.MVL 4. NEW ULM

(B)-1.FAIRMONT 2. MANKATO WEST 3. MVL 4.NEW ULM

 

FARIBAULT MEET-ST PETER,

 

ST JAMES MEET-COM/SPFD/CM,M/T/GHEC/ML,M.C.W., REDWOOD VALLEY

USC/AC

 

LCWM/N MEET AT MSU-GSL, WEM

 

BELLE PLAINE MEET-SIBLEY EAST,

 

CENTRAL MEET-JORDAN, SW CHRISTIAN

 

LUVERNE MEET-WWG/RRC,

 

TMB MEET-MT LAKE/COM, MARSHALL

 

 

GOLF

 

(B)-CEDAR MT___189____AT CATHEDRAL___188_____4:30PM

(G)                      INC                                   209

 

(B)-GFW_214_____, WABASSO__248_____AT M.V.L.__279_____4:15PM

(G)-         239                             INC                         252

 

(B)-BLHS___212___,RRC__213____, SPFD_174____AT SLEEPY EYE__161_____4:30PM

(G)                                   275                    INC                                INC

 

(B)-LCWM/N____,JWP_197____,MCW__175____AT MADELIA_172____4:15PM

 

 

 

TENNIS

 

HUTCHINSON___5_____AT NEW ULM___2____4:30PM

 

 

 

 

COLLEGE BASEBALL

 

GUSTAVUS__2-2_____AT ST JOHN’S__0-4_____2:30PM    (DH)

 

MARTIN LUTHER__8-0______VS NORTH CENTRAL_0-8_____

 

 

 

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

 

MARTIN LUTHER__7-18______AT MN-MORRIS__11-16______3:30PM   (DH)

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here