For Videos, Image Galleries, and Results
from Friday, March 1 & Saturday, March 2 click the links below:
 

Friday, March 1 photos & videos                                   Saturday, March 2 photos & videos

Individual Qualifier Results

ACGC Team Wrestling Page

Waconia Team Wrestling Page

TMB/WWG TeamWrestling Page

Individual Wrestling Reports Broadcast Schedule, all on KNUJ AM 860:

Thursday 2/28 Friday 3/1 Saturday 3/2 Sunday 3/3
2:50 p.m. 10:50 a.m. 9:50 a.m. Recap at 10:10 a.m.
6:50 p.m. 11:50 a.m. 11:10 a.m.
7:50 p.m. 1:05 p.m. 11:50 a.m.
8:50 p.m. 1:50 p.m. 1:10 p.m.
2:50 p.m. 2:10 p.m.
5:30 p.m. 4:50 p.m.
6:05 p.m. 5:50 p.m.
6:50 p.m. 6:50 p.m.
7:50 p.m. 7:50 p.m.
8:50 p.m. 8:50 p.m.
9:50 p.m. 9:50 p.m.


Area Individual Qualifiers:

Class A Class AA
106:
Boden Simon, Maple River
Drayden Morton, Sibley East
Cole Holien, ACGC
106:
Tyson Peitz, Waconia
Alex Joedeman, Litchfield
113:
Ayden Horner, TMB/WWG
Derek Steele, Sibley East
Brady Holien, ACGC
113:
Austin Gabbert, WMML
Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/MCW
Jed Wester, ANML
120:
Kevin Andrade-Ponce, ACGC
Lucas Jurek, Kimball
120:
Spencer Ruedy, Mankato East
Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/MCW
Eddie Simes, Litchfield
126:
Jorge Hernandes, LeSueur-Henderson
Brett Willaby, Windom/Mt. Lake
Sam Kulselth, St. James
Ramzee Molinaro, ACGC
Alex Nelson, Kimball
126:
Justin Stauffacher, Scott West
Carter Ruschmeier, GSL/LP
Connor Simmonds, Fairmont/MCW
132:
Tucker Wills, LCWM
Dereck Ellingson, TMB/WWG
Josh Lord, NYA
Hayden Straumann, ACGC
132:
Charlie Pickell, Mankato West
Tyler Schackel, Scott West
Carter Entinger, WMML
Cale Stueber, Fairmont/MCW
Omar Arrendondo, Redwood/River Valley
Jerry Simes, Litchfield
138:
Shawn Rue, Paynesville
Lincoln Carpenter, Sibley East
Jake Mortensen, ACGC
138:
Noah Halonen, Dassel-Cokato
145:
Anthony Axford, TMB/WWG
Zach Spinks, Windom/Mt. Lake
Collin Boese, HLWW
Skye Powers, ACGC
145:
Tucker Gifferson, Hutchinson,BLHS
Payton Anderson, Fairmont/MCW
Sean Howk, New Ulm Area
Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato
152:
Alex Borsgard, Windom/Mt. Lake
Jared Schroepfer, Wabasso/RRC
Anthony Maher, BOLD
Zack Holtz, Kimball
Chase Arndt, ACGC
152:
Tim Stapleton, Waconia
Wyatt Block, Mankato West
Tayte Harazin, Redwood/River Valley
Miles Fitzgerald, Fairmont/MCW
Adam Neumann, ANML
160:
Wyatt Simon, Maple River
Tallin Johnson, St. James
Ashton Hanan, Kimball
Jaxon Behm, ACGC
160:
Cade Mueller, Waconia
Jace Demmers, Scott West
Nathan Simmonds, Fairmont/MCW
Logan Nelson, Litchfield
Jack Klug, ANML
170:
Jace Paplow, TMB/WWG
Taylor Fester, ACGC
Ryan Tuchtenhagen, HLWW
170:
Eli Hunt, St. Peter
Mitch Garnatz, Waconia
Mario Maldonado, Fairmont/MCW
Beau Nelson, Dassel-Cokato
182:
Avery Northquest, LCWM
Trevor Eisfeld, TMB/WWG
Logan Sherwood, ACGC
182:
Christian Kurth, Hutchinson/BLHS
Kolin Baier, Mankato East
James Ploeger, Redwood/River Valley
Jacob Schmitz, Dassel-Cokato
195:
Derek Werner, Wabasso/RRC
Carter Holtz, Kimball
Ike Elgren, NYA
195:
Jon Huss, Scott West
Bram Fitzsimonds, Waconia
Josh DeBoer, Dassel-Cokato
220:
Jabari Carlton, Windom/Mt. Lake
Tim Peppel, BOLD
Sam Meeker, NYA
Danny Mosford, HLWW
220:
Kaleb Haase, Redwood/River Valley
285:
Sam Bauer, TMB/WWG
Brady Ridler, BOLD
Tanner Berghius, ACGC
Quinn Mathisen, HLWW
285:
Calvin Menke, Scott West
Bennett Weber, Waconia
Chad Maddock, Redwood/River Valley
Colby Wendinger, New Ulm Area
Chase Liestman, Litchfield
SHARE
Previous articleACGC Wrestling
Next articleTMB/WWG Wrestling

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here