knuj

SPORTS SCHEDULE FOR 1/26/19

 

BOY’S BASKETBALL

 

M.V.L.___58_____VS THORP__45____10AM  AT EAST RIDGE

 

LESTER PRAIRIE/HT__69_____AT CENTRAL___54_____6PM

 

 

 

GIRL’S BASKETBALL

 

FAIRMONT___45____AT PIPESTONE__53___2PM

 

WORTHINGTON________AT REDWOOD VALLEY_______7:30PM

 

LESTERPRAIRIE/HT_______AT CENTRAL________7:30PM

 

RED ROCK CENTRAL_______AT MURRAY CTY CENTRAL_______6PM

 

WESTBROOK/WG_________AT ELLSWORTH________12PM

 

ADRIAN_______AT MT LAKE/COMFREY_______6PM

 

 

 

WRESTLING

 

KASSON/MANT DUELS:

Kasson-Mantorville 66, Caledonia/Houston 6
Mankato West 59, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 9
Forest Lake 50, Byron 27
Fairmont/Martin County West 54, Byron 15
Blue Earth Area 39, Caledonia/Houston 32
Waconia 63, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 10
Kasson-Mantorville 66, Blue Earth Area 0
Waconia 56, Mankato West 9
Fairmont/Martin County West 42, Forest Lake 20
CHAMPIONSHIP POOL
Kasson-Mantorville 49, Waconia 14
Fairmont/Martin County West 34, Waconia 25
Kasson-Mantorville 48, Fairmont/Martin County West 18
FOURTH-PLACE POOL
Forest Lake 54, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 12
Forest Lake 47, Blue Earth Area 21
Blue Earth Area 47, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 30
SEVENTH-PLACE POOL
Caledonia/Houston 39, Mankato West 38
Mankato West 66, Byron 18
Caledonia/Houston 54, Byron 21

 

ORONO INVT:

1 New Prague 236.0
2 Totino-Grace 169.0
3 Elk River 135.0
4 Dassel-Cokato 120.5
5 Mound-Westonka 114.5
6 Orono 111.5
7 Litchfield 99.0
8 Osseo 96.5
9 Rocori 93.0
10 St. Cloud Tech 91.5
11 St. Thomas Academy 65.5
12 Minneapolis Washburn 30.5
13 Columbia Heights 11.5
14 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 7.0
15 Minneapolis Edison 3.0

 

MN RIVER CONFERENCE MEET AT SIBLEY EAST:

1 Scott West 132.0
2 Tri-City United 128.0
3 Sibley East 73.0
4 Norwood Young America 50.0
5 Le Sueur-Henderson 49.0

WAGNER, SD MEET:

1 Windom-Mountain Lake 190.0
2 Wagner 147.0
3 Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon 125.0
4 Beresford/Alcester-Hudson 122.5
5 Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 122.0
6 Philip Area 118.5
7 Elk Point-Jefferson 106.5
8 Faulkton Area 101.0
9 Parkston 99.5
10 Garretson 77.5
11 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney 69.5
12 Freeman 56.0
13 Stanley County 54.0
14 Tri-Valley 43.5
15 Flandreau 24.5
16 Andes Central 6.0
17 Sully Buttes 4.0

 

 

 

BOY’S HOCKEY

 

AUSTIN__1_____AT MINNESOTA RIVER___9____5:30PM

 

WINONA__8____AT FAIRMONT___1____12PM

 

 

 

GIRL’S HOCKEY

 

LITCHFIELD/DAS/COK___3___AT MINNESOTA RIVER__0_____1PM

 

 

 

DANCELINE

 

GFW MEET-SLEEPY EYE

 

 

 

MEN’S BASKETBALL

 

GUSTAVUS__64____AT ST MARY’S___79____3PM  ON KNUJ

 

ST THOMAS___72_____AT CARELTON__45____3PM

 

ST JOHN’S__74____AT HAMLINE___62___3PM

 

MACALESTER___63_____AT BETHEL___72_____3PM

 

AUGSBURG___76_____AT CONCORDIA___79______3PM

 

MARTIN LUTHER___69______AT UW/SUPERIOR___74____4:45PM   2OT

 

 

 

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

 

GUSTAVUS___70_____AT ST MARY’S___72____1PM  ON KNUJ

 

ST THOMAS__76_____AT CARELTON___39_____1PM

 

AUGSBURG___69_____AT CONCORDIA___49___1PM

 

ST CATHERINE__83_____AT ST OLAF__77_____1PM  OT

 

MACALESTER___59_____AT BETHEL_104_____1PM

 

ST BENEDICT___60____AT HAMLINE___67____1PM

 

MARTIN LUTHER__30_____AT UW/SUPERIOR___89____3PM

 

 

MEN’S HOCKEY

 

ST MARY’S__1_____AT GUSTAVUS___5____7:05PM

 

 

 

WOMEN’S HOCKEY

 

GUSTAVUS__1_____AT ST MARY’S__1____4PM    OT

 

 

 

JR HOCKEY

 

ROCHESTOR___5____AT NU STEEL___6____7:10PM

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here